Lot 1
No lot description published.
parts and labour contract for service of ward dishwashers
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Application service providers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Application service providers (72416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06085b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004206-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 10:08:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-23T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-16T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | submissions only via this portal. Tender documents will be published after the expression of interest has closed |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | planning | 004206-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | planning | 004199-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004206-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:08:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C415953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service for ward dishwashers",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "parts and labour contract for service of ward dishwashers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submissions only via this portal. Tender documents will be published after the expression of interest has closed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "004206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:08:42Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004206-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:08:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C415953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service for ward dishwashers",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "parts and labour contract for service of ward dishwashers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submissions only via this portal. Tender documents will be published after the expression of interest has closed",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "004206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:08:42Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004199-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:02:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06085b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C415953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Service for ward dishwashers",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "parts and labour contract for service of ward dishwashers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "004199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:02:13Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"description": "testing the market"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}