Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: YORWASTE LIMITED →
Provision of planned grounds maintenance including grass cutting, weed control, hedge trimming, and vegetation management across Yorwaste operational sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069231 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041404-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 09:42:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041404-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:42:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069231",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02666908",
"name": "YORWASTE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-clearance services"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-3631-TGMD",
"name": "C A Stamp Grounds & Agriculture"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC 26/27-015 (P00010)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service Contract Agreement - Ground Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of planned grounds maintenance including grass cutting, weed control, hedge trimming, and vegetation management across Yorwaste operational sites.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02666908",
"name": "YORWASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02666908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yorwaste.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-3631-TGMD",
"name": "C A Stamp Grounds & Agriculture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnard Castle",
"postalCode": "DL12 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 The Green, Eggleston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.castampgrounds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-3631-TGMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@castamp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "optional extra services not specified in scheduled preventative and maintenance visits"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Automatic 12-month renewal terms unless 30-day notice is given."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:42:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Safety Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Reliability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Data Integrity",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:42:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069231",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02666908",
"name": "YORWASTE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weed-clearance services"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-3631-TGMD",
"name": "C A Stamp Grounds & Agriculture"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC 26/27-015 (P00010)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service Contract Agreement - Ground Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of planned grounds maintenance including grass cutting, weed control, hedge trimming, and vegetation management across Yorwaste operational sites.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02666908",
"name": "YORWASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL6 2YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorwaste.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02666908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yorwaste.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLZ-5315-GCCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-3631-TGMD",
"name": "C A Stamp Grounds & Agriculture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnard Castle",
"postalCode": "DL12 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 The Green, Eggleston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.castampgrounds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-3631-TGMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@castamp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "optional extra services not specified in scheduled preventative and maintenance visits"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Automatic 12-month renewal terms unless 30-day notice is given."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:42:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Safety Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Reliability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Data Integrity",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}