← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SEND Taxi Framework 2021

Buyer: London Borough of Southwark →

BuyerLondon Borough of Southwark
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Feb 2026

What is being bought

SEND Taxi Framework for vehicles up to 9-seaters, including driver, to take children/young people to and from their place of education.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000

Lot details

Lot 1

SEND Taxi Framework for vehicles up to 9-seaters, including driver, to take children/young people to and from their place of education.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 60
Quality — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 608,62910 median · 19.8 average (7,498 of 8,629 with a bid count)1.4 average (7,545 of 8,629 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer411 median · 11 average (1 of 4 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2813.5 median · 26.3 average (70 of 281 with a bid count)3.7 average (81 of 281 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010441-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£13,200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f6cc
Latest release ID010441-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 05 2026 12:34:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Feb 2026award, contract010441-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010441-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-05T12:34:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f6cc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010441-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30270",
          "name": "HATS Group Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173627",
          "name": "Access Mobility Transport Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57463",
          "name": "Allfor Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN581847",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "SEND Taxi Framework for vehicles up to 9-seaters, including driver, to take children/young people to and from their place of education.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SEND Taxi Framework 2021",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "SEND Taxi Framework for vehicles up to 9-seaters, including driver, to take children/young people to and from their place of education.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Sohail Aboobakar",
        "email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075251102"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30270",
      "name": "HATS Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HATS Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173627",
      "name": "Access Mobility Transport Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Access Mobility Transport Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57463",
      "name": "Allfor Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Allfor Care"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-108964",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice (High Court)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice (High Court)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010441-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010441-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010441-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010441-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-05T12:34:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f6cc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
    "name": "London Borough of Southwark"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010441-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30270",
          "name": "HATS Group Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173627",
          "name": "Access Mobility Transport Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-57463",
          "name": "Allfor Care"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN581847",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "SEND Taxi Framework for vehicles up to 9-seaters, including driver, to take children/young people to and from their place of education.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SEND Taxi Framework 2021",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "SEND Taxi Framework for vehicles up to 9-seaters, including driver, to take children/young people to and from their place of education.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5259",
      "name": "London Borough of Southwark",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Sohail Aboobakar",
        "email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075251102"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30270",
      "name": "HATS Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HATS Group Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173627",
      "name": "Access Mobility Transport Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Access Mobility Transport Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57463",
      "name": "Allfor Care",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Allfor Care"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-108964",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice (High Court)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice (High Court)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010441-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010441-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}