Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063170-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068358",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 556800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 668160
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract quantities stated are estimates and may increase or decrease during the contract period. Any changes will be implemented through the contract variation process and will be subject to the Council's requirements and applicable governance and approval procedures."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality submissions will be evaluated and scored at Stage 2 of the procurement process."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price submissions will be evaluated and scored at Stage 2 of the procurement process."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "To qualify at Stage One to be shortlisted and invited to bid at Stage Two:\nBidders must demonstrate that they have the economic and financial standing necessary to deliver the contract. To satisfy this requirement, bidders must meet both of the following criteria:\nHave achieved a minimum annual turnover of £139,200, equivalent to 200% of the annual contract value, in each of the last two accounting periods; and\nAchieve an Impact of Supplier Failure Score of 51 or above as determined by a financial assessment undertaken through Dun & Bradstreet.\nWhere a bidder does not meet either the minimum turnover requirement and/or the required Dun & Bradstreet score, the Council reserves the right to undertake a further financial assessment to determine the bidder's financial capacity to perform the contract as detailed in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "To qualify at Stage One to be shortlisted and invited to bid at Stage Two:\nBidders are required to submit one recent reference demonstrating a minimum of two years' experience delivering services of a similar scale and nature to this requirement for a local authority (of a minimum 100 referrals annually). The reference must be available for the Council to contact from 3rd August to 16th August 2026 for verification purposes."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Send Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 556800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 668160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:30:21+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The London Borough of Hillingdon is seeking an experienced provider to deliver SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services. \nThis service provides independent disagreement resolution and mediation services to young people, parents and carers of young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEND Regulations 2014 and the SEND Code of Practice 2015 (and any related legislative changes, statutory guidance or recognised as best practice introduced during the Contract Period). \nThe contract will be let for 8 years with an annual review built into contract management.\nThe estimated contract value over the eight-year term is £556,800.\nThis may be increased or decreased if the Council's requirement changes. Any future change would be subject to formal variation in accordance with contract terms.\nThe tender will be conducted using the Competitive Flexible Procedure and participants will be required to meet the criteria of Stage 1 before being invited to Stage 2"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon is seeking an experienced provider to deliver SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services. \nThis service provides independent disagreement resolution and mediation services to young people, parents and carers of young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEND Regulations 2014 and the SEND Code of Practice 2015 (and any related legislative changes, statutory guidance or recognised as best practice introduced during the Contract Period). \nThe contract will be let for 8 years with an annual review built into contract management.\nThe estimated contract value over the eight-year term is £556,800.\nThis may be increased or decreased if the Council's requirement changes. Any future change would be subject to formal variation in accordance with contract terms.\nThe tender will be run under Competitive Flexible Procedure and participants will be required to meet the criteria of Stage 1 before being invited to Stage 2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents must be submitted via the Proactis tender portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login (the Portal)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Jul 2026 · 063170-2026 · tender
{
"id": "063170-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:30:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068358",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 556800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 668160
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract quantities stated are estimates and may increase or decrease during the contract period. Any changes will be implemented through the contract variation process and will be subject to the Council's requirements and applicable governance and approval procedures."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality submissions will be evaluated and scored at Stage 2 of the procurement process."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price submissions will be evaluated and scored at Stage 2 of the procurement process."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "To qualify at Stage One to be shortlisted and invited to bid at Stage Two:\nBidders must demonstrate that they have the economic and financial standing necessary to deliver the contract. To satisfy this requirement, bidders must meet both of the following criteria:\nHave achieved a minimum annual turnover of £139,200, equivalent to 200% of the annual contract value, in each of the last two accounting periods; and\nAchieve an Impact of Supplier Failure Score of 51 or above as determined by a financial assessment undertaken through Dun & Bradstreet.\nWhere a bidder does not meet either the minimum turnover requirement and/or the required Dun & Bradstreet score, the Council reserves the right to undertake a further financial assessment to determine the bidder's financial capacity to perform the contract as detailed in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "To qualify at Stage One to be shortlisted and invited to bid at Stage Two:\nBidders are required to submit one recent reference demonstrating a minimum of two years' experience delivering services of a similar scale and nature to this requirement for a local authority (of a minimum 100 referrals annually). The reference must be available for the Council to contact from 3rd August to 16th August 2026 for verification purposes."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Send Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 556800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 668160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:30:21+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The London Borough of Hillingdon is seeking an experienced provider to deliver SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services. \nThis service provides independent disagreement resolution and mediation services to young people, parents and carers of young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEND Regulations 2014 and the SEND Code of Practice 2015 (and any related legislative changes, statutory guidance or recognised as best practice introduced during the Contract Period). \nThe contract will be let for 8 years with an annual review built into contract management.\nThe estimated contract value over the eight-year term is £556,800.\nThis may be increased or decreased if the Council's requirement changes. Any future change would be subject to formal variation in accordance with contract terms.\nThe tender will be conducted using the Competitive Flexible Procedure and participants will be required to meet the criteria of Stage 1 before being invited to Stage 2"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon is seeking an experienced provider to deliver SEND Disagreement Resolution and Mediation Services. \nThis service provides independent disagreement resolution and mediation services to young people, parents and carers of young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, the SEND Regulations 2014 and the SEND Code of Practice 2015 (and any related legislative changes, statutory guidance or recognised as best practice introduced during the Contract Period). \nThe contract will be let for 8 years with an annual review built into contract management.\nThe estimated contract value over the eight-year term is £556,800.\nThis may be increased or decreased if the Council's requirement changes. Any future change would be subject to formal variation in accordance with contract terms.\nThe tender will be run under Competitive Flexible Procedure and participants will be required to meet the criteria of Stage 1 before being invited to Stage 2",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents must be submitted via the Proactis tender portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login (the Portal)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Apr 2026 · 034348-2026 · planning
{
"id": "034348-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T15:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068358",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon is seeking engagement with experienced providers of SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Services to participate in provider engagement prior to tendering for a new contract award. \nMediation and Disagreement Resolution Services must be in place to allow children and young people with SEND and their families to seek unbiased advice and support with regards to any concerns and/or issues they have with regards to their health and/or education provision or elements of their Education and Health Care (EHC) plan.\nMediation advice must be received before a family can approach the first-tier tribunal with an appeal. Mediation and disagreement resolution services are provided to help children and young people with SEND and their families resolve issues outside of the appeals process.\nFollowing Covid, the provision of mediation and disagreement resolution services moved largely to a virtual platform, this allowed the services to continue without the need for face-to-face meetings. This has proven to be successful and will be the preferred model going forward.\nIn line with the requirements of the Children and Families Act 2014, The Special Educational Needs and Disability Regulations 2014 and the SEN and Disability Code of Practice: 0 to 25 years, May 2015, an independent disagreement resolution and mediation service is required for parents/carers (until their child is 18 years of age) and young people (beyond compulsory school age and up to the age of 25 years)\nThe Council is seeking provision for the statutory Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service. This service provides impartial mediation to resolve disputes between families and the local authority or education providers, in accordance with Chapter 11 of the SEND Code of Practice.\nThe future contract will be let for 7 years with an annual review built into contract management. \nThe approximate contract value for the 7 year period is £1.24million \nThe service will need to be designed to provide an agile and responsive approach to legislative change in light of the recent 'Schools White Paper 2026: Special Educational Needs and Disability (SEND) Reform', and any subsequent changes.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:46:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The London Borough of Hillingdon Children's Services are seeking interested parties who would like to participate in an online Teams provider engagement event on Tuesday 28th April 2026 at 12.30pm in preparation for an opportunity to tender for the provision of SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Services later in Spring 2026.\nThe session will provide an opportunity for interested suppliers to understand the service requirements whilst having the opportunity to offer views and comments, helping to ensure that the proposed approach is clear, achievable and aligned to Hillingdon's requirements. Suppliers will be able to seek clarification to prepare for the forthcoming tender process.\nThe Council is seeking to understand the market and how suppliers can best meet the needs of children and young people with SEND and their families \nPlease register your interest in this event by Friday the 24th of April 2026 by emailing rverma@hillingdon.gov.uk with \" SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Services Tender\" in the email subject.\nWe would encourage all interested parties to register for free at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login on Proactis tendering portal where the opportunity will be advertised.\nDetails in this notice may be subject to change as the services are reviewed."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}