← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Semi-Automatic Defibrillators, Pads and Protection cases

Buyer: Humberside Fire & Rescue Service →

BuyerHumberside Fire & Rescue Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Jun 2026

What is being bought

For the purchase of Semi-Automatic Defibrillators, Pads and Protection cases

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£34,385

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bd22
Latest release ID059871-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 25 2026 12:49:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2026award, contract059871-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059871-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T13:49:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
    "name": "Humberside Fire and Rescue Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33182100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Defibrillator"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05701697",
          "name": "Reliance Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Semi-Automatic Defibrillators, Pads and Protection cases",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For the purchase of Semi-Automatic Defibrillators, Pads and Protection cases",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
      "name": "Humberside Fire and Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Summergroves Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ria Watford",
        "email": "rwatford@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07539118056"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05701697",
      "name": "Reliance Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST7 1TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Avenue, Talke"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05701697",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Maddy Moore",
        "email": "maddy.moore@reliancemedical.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 (0)8456 448808"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34385.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41262.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059871-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059871-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T13:49:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059871-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059871-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T13:49:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd22",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
    "name": "Humberside Fire and Rescue Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33182100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Defibrillator"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05701697",
          "name": "Reliance Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd22",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Semi-Automatic Defibrillators, Pads and Protection cases",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "For the purchase of Semi-Automatic Defibrillators, Pads and Protection cases",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
      "name": "Humberside Fire and Rescue Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Summergroves Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ria Watford",
        "email": "rwatford@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07539118056"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05701697",
      "name": "Reliance Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST7 1TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Avenue, Talke"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05701697",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Maddy Moore",
        "email": "maddy.moore@reliancemedical.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 (0)8456 448808"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34385.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41262.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059871-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059871-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T13:49:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}