← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

SEL ICB (Bromley) Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service

Buyer: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS South East London Integrated Care Board
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is seeking to commission a Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service for the London Borough of Bromley. This service builds on the successful three-year Homeless Health Project partnership between Bromley GP Alliance (BGPA) and Bromley Homeless Charity. It aims to provide trauma-informed, integrated, and accessible healthcare to people experiencing homelessness (PEH), addressing significant health inequalities and barriers to care. The service will operate through a hub-and-spoke model, offering drop-in clinics, longer appointments, and outreach services. It will support urgent and routine care, chronic disease management, mental health support, safeguarding, and referrals to wider health and social care services. Key objectives include: • Delivering trauma-informed care in safe, non-judgemental environments. • Reducing A&E attendances and hospital readmissions. • Improving access to primary care and long-term condition management. • Supporting strategic integration with local authority, mental health, and acute services. • Providing a replicable model for addressing health inequalities in PEH. The term of the contract will be for 3 years. The value of the contract excluding VAT is estimated to be £162,000 for the first year, increasing annually to £176,000 for year 3.

Delivery location

UKI61

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub will operate from two existing sites (Bromley Homeless Charity and Living Well Penge) and expand to additional community locations. The service will offer: • General health advice and treatment • Support and advice re: mental health problems • mLTC annual reviews, supporting the Integrated Neighbourhood Teams (INTs) objectives • Support clients who use A&E repeatedly or inappropriately • Minor injury care • Testing for sexually transmitted infections and pregnancy; all contraceptive methods available • Drugs/alcohol support and referral to other specialist services • Testing and counselling for blood borne viruses such as HIV/Hepatitis B & C • Optometry and podiatry services • Referrals and liaison with other health and homeless services. • Assessing people not seen for some time and get them started on a route to stability • Safeguarding referrals • Liaison with acute and emergency services The service will be delivered by a multidisciplinary team including an Advanced Nurse Practitioner (ANP), GP, administrator, and podiatry/mental health professionals. The provider will be expected to: • Maintain robust safeguarding protocols • Collaborate with local authority and housing services • Provide data and reporting to commissioners • Engage in system-wide workshops and strategic development This is a notice for NHS South East London ICB's intent to follow the MSP PSR award route. We are not required to actively invite anyone to express interest but rather seek to notify the market of the intention. Interested providers are encouraged to express their interest and stay informed about the process. For enquiries or to register interest, please contact hub.queries@nhs.net using reference number PRJ2242 with title: SEL ICB (Bromley) Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service. Additional information: The service will align with the 10-Year Health Plan and contribute to the development of Integrated Neighbourhood Teams (INTs). It will support the Core20PLUS5 framework and local strategies on learning disability and mental health. The provider must demonstrate: • Experience in delivering trauma-informed care • Strong partnerships with voluntary and statutory services • Proven ability to reduce health inequalities and improve outcomes for PEH

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,4951 median · 30.5 average (8,768 of 18,495 with a bid count)2 average (9,740 of 18,495 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer701 median · 2.7 average (19 of 70 with a bid count)1.1 average (30 of 70 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI61291.5 median · 77.1 average (8 of 29 with a bid count)6 average (8 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fb79
Latest release ID085365-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 12:31:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025planning085365-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085365-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T12:31:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb79",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
    "name": "NHs South East London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ2242",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub will operate from two existing sites (Bromley Homeless Charity and Living Well Penge) and expand to additional community locations. The service will offer:\n•\tGeneral health advice and treatment\n•\tSupport and advice re: mental health problems\n•\tmLTC annual reviews, supporting the Integrated Neighbourhood Teams (INTs) objectives\n•\tSupport clients who use A&E repeatedly or inappropriately\n•\tMinor injury care\n•\tTesting for sexually transmitted infections and pregnancy; all contraceptive methods available\n•\tDrugs/alcohol support and referral to other specialist services\n•\tTesting and counselling for blood borne viruses such as HIV/Hepatitis B & C\n•\tOptometry and podiatry services \n•\tReferrals and liaison with other health and homeless services.\n•\tAssessing people not seen for some time and get them started on a route to stability \n•\tSafeguarding referrals\n•\tLiaison with acute and emergency services\nThe service will be delivered by a multidisciplinary team including an Advanced Nurse Practitioner (ANP), GP, administrator, and podiatry/mental health professionals.\nThe provider will be expected to:\n•\tMaintain robust safeguarding protocols\n•\tCollaborate with local authority and housing services\n•\tProvide data and reporting to commissioners\n•\tEngage in system-wide workshops and strategic development\nThis is a notice for NHS South East London ICB's intent to follow the MSP PSR award route.\nWe are not required to actively invite anyone to express interest but rather seek to notify the market of the intention.\nInterested providers are encouraged to express their interest and stay informed about the process.\nFor enquiries or to register interest, please contact hub.queries@nhs.net using reference number PRJ2242 with title: SEL ICB (Bromley) Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service. Additional information: The service will align with the 10-Year Health Plan and contribute to the development of Integrated Neighbourhood Teams (INTs). It will support the Core20PLUS5 framework and local strategies on learning disability and mental health.\nThe provider must demonstrate:\n•\tExperience in delivering trauma-informed care\n•\tStrong partnerships with voluntary and statutory services\n•\tProven ability to reduce health inequalities and improve outcomes for PEH"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI61"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SEL ICB (Bromley) Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is seeking to commission a Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service for the London Borough of Bromley.\nThis service builds on the successful three-year Homeless Health Project partnership between Bromley GP Alliance (BGPA) and Bromley Homeless Charity. It aims to provide trauma-informed, integrated, and accessible healthcare to people experiencing homelessness (PEH), addressing significant health inequalities and barriers to care.\nThe service will operate through a hub-and-spoke model, offering drop-in clinics, longer appointments, and outreach services. It will support urgent and routine care, chronic disease management, mental health support, safeguarding, and referrals to wider health and social care services.\nKey objectives include:\n•\tDelivering trauma-informed care in safe, non-judgemental environments.\n•\tReducing A&E attendances and hospital readmissions.\n•\tImproving access to primary care and long-term condition management.\n•\tSupporting strategic integration with local authority, mental health, and acute services.\n•\tProviding a replicable model for addressing health inequalities in PEH.\nThe term of the contract will be for 3 years. The value of the contract excluding VAT is estimated to be £162,000 for the first year, increasing annually to £176,000 for year 3.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
      "name": "NHs South East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QKK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHs South East London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nNHS South East London Integrated Care Board intends to carry out a Most Suitable Provider Process under the Provider Selection Regime 2023 to award a contract for the Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service.\nIt is the ICB's view that it is likely to identify the most suitable provider without running a competitive procurement.\nFor enquiries or to register interest, please contact hub.queries@nhs.net using reference number PRJ-2242 and with the title SEL ICB (Bromley) Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085365-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "085365-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T12:31:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb79",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
    "name": "NHs South East London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ2242",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub will operate from two existing sites (Bromley Homeless Charity and Living Well Penge) and expand to additional community locations. The service will offer:\n•\tGeneral health advice and treatment\n•\tSupport and advice re: mental health problems\n•\tmLTC annual reviews, supporting the Integrated Neighbourhood Teams (INTs) objectives\n•\tSupport clients who use A&E repeatedly or inappropriately\n•\tMinor injury care\n•\tTesting for sexually transmitted infections and pregnancy; all contraceptive methods available\n•\tDrugs/alcohol support and referral to other specialist services\n•\tTesting and counselling for blood borne viruses such as HIV/Hepatitis B & C\n•\tOptometry and podiatry services \n•\tReferrals and liaison with other health and homeless services.\n•\tAssessing people not seen for some time and get them started on a route to stability \n•\tSafeguarding referrals\n•\tLiaison with acute and emergency services\nThe service will be delivered by a multidisciplinary team including an Advanced Nurse Practitioner (ANP), GP, administrator, and podiatry/mental health professionals.\nThe provider will be expected to:\n•\tMaintain robust safeguarding protocols\n•\tCollaborate with local authority and housing services\n•\tProvide data and reporting to commissioners\n•\tEngage in system-wide workshops and strategic development\nThis is a notice for NHS South East London ICB's intent to follow the MSP PSR award route.\nWe are not required to actively invite anyone to express interest but rather seek to notify the market of the intention.\nInterested providers are encouraged to express their interest and stay informed about the process.\nFor enquiries or to register interest, please contact hub.queries@nhs.net using reference number PRJ2242 with title: SEL ICB (Bromley) Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service. Additional information: The service will align with the 10-Year Health Plan and contribute to the development of Integrated Neighbourhood Teams (INTs). It will support the Core20PLUS5 framework and local strategies on learning disability and mental health.\nThe provider must demonstrate:\n•\tExperience in delivering trauma-informed care\n•\tStrong partnerships with voluntary and statutory services\n•\tProven ability to reduce health inequalities and improve outcomes for PEH"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI61"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SEL ICB (Bromley) Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is seeking to commission a Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service for the London Borough of Bromley.\nThis service builds on the successful three-year Homeless Health Project partnership between Bromley GP Alliance (BGPA) and Bromley Homeless Charity. It aims to provide trauma-informed, integrated, and accessible healthcare to people experiencing homelessness (PEH), addressing significant health inequalities and barriers to care.\nThe service will operate through a hub-and-spoke model, offering drop-in clinics, longer appointments, and outreach services. It will support urgent and routine care, chronic disease management, mental health support, safeguarding, and referrals to wider health and social care services.\nKey objectives include:\n•\tDelivering trauma-informed care in safe, non-judgemental environments.\n•\tReducing A&E attendances and hospital readmissions.\n•\tImproving access to primary care and long-term condition management.\n•\tSupporting strategic integration with local authority, mental health, and acute services.\n•\tProviding a replicable model for addressing health inequalities in PEH.\nThe term of the contract will be for 3 years. The value of the contract excluding VAT is estimated to be £162,000 for the first year, increasing annually to £176,000 for year 3.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
      "name": "NHs South East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QKK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHs South East London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nNHS South East London Integrated Care Board intends to carry out a Most Suitable Provider Process under the Provider Selection Regime 2023 to award a contract for the Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service.\nIt is the ICB's view that it is likely to identify the most suitable provider without running a competitive procurement.\nFor enquiries or to register interest, please contact hub.queries@nhs.net using reference number PRJ-2242 and with the title SEL ICB (Bromley) Neighbourhood Homeless Health Hub Service.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}