Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012266-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 38,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 38,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 38,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 38,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1010019.84,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1133173.44,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-16T09:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0415bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012266-2024-DN694215-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110937",
"name": "Secure FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN694215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please Note: This is a contract award notice\nWakefield and District Housing Limited (WDH) invites tenders for security services to WDH Waking Watch project at;\n-\tTrinity House, Wakefield\n-\tTudor House, Wakefield\n-\tWarren House, Wakefield\n-\tManor House, Wakefield.\nPlease Note: This is a contract award notice",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services - Waking Watch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please Note: This is a contract award notice\nWakefield and District Housing Limited (WDH) invited tenders for security services to WDH Waking Watch projects at;\n-\tTrinity House, Wakefield\n-\tTudor House, Wakefield\n-\tWarren House, Wakefield\n-\tManor House, Wakefield.\nPlease Note: This is a contract award notice",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110937",
"name": "Secure FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "128 City Road, London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road, London, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secure FM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97507",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The Strand, London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wdh.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012266-2024-DN694215-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012266-2024-DN694215-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Apr 2024 · 012266-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "012266-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 38,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 38,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 38,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 38,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1010019.84,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1133173.44,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-16T09:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0415bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012266-2024-DN694215-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110937",
"name": "Secure FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN694215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please Note: This is a contract award notice\nWakefield and District Housing Limited (WDH) invites tenders for security services to WDH Waking Watch project at;\n-\tTrinity House, Wakefield\n-\tTudor House, Wakefield\n-\tWarren House, Wakefield\n-\tManor House, Wakefield.\nPlease Note: This is a contract award notice",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criterion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services - Waking Watch",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please Note: This is a contract award notice\nWakefield and District Housing Limited (WDH) invited tenders for security services to WDH Waking Watch projects at;\n-\tTrinity House, Wakefield\n-\tTudor House, Wakefield\n-\tWarren House, Wakefield\n-\tManor House, Wakefield.\nPlease Note: This is a contract award notice",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110937",
"name": "Secure FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "128 City Road, London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 City Road, London, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secure FM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97507",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The Strand, London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wdh.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012266-2024-DN694215-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012266-2024-DN694215-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Nov 2023 · 032635-2023 · tender
{
"id": "032635-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-03T15:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0415bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN694215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Security Services – Waking Watch (manned guarding) across the Wakefield District.\nThe contract period will be for 24 months initially with the ability for a further 2 periods of 12 months extension (Contract term of 48 months) for security services to WDH Waking Watch project at;\n-\tTrinity House, Wakefield\n-\tTudor House, Wakefield\n-\tWarren House, Wakefield\n-\tManor House, Wakefield.\nWDH are requesting that 2 officers are on these sites 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services - Waking Watch",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-08T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-08T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Security Services – Waking Watch (manned guarding) across the Wakefield District.\nThe contract period will be for 24 months initially with the ability for a further 2 periods of 12 months extension (Contract term of 48 months) for security services to WDH Waking Watch project at;\n-\tTrinity House, Wakefield\n-\tTudor House, Wakefield\n-\tWarren House, Wakefield\n-\tManor House, Wakefield.\nWDH are requesting that 2 officers are on these sites 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"name": "Ms Katie Commons",
"email": "kcommons@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977724444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97507",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The Strand, London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}