← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Security Services

Buyer: 2gether Support Solutions ltd →

Buyer2gether Support Solutions ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2021

What is being bought

Provision of Security Services

Delivery location

UKJ44

Categories

Security services 79710000

Lot details

Lot 1

Manned Guarding for 2gether Support Solutions

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ44141.5 median · 3.8 average (6 of 14 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 14 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Security Services

Statusactive
Value£2,359,512

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02cc20
Latest release ID017586-2021
Latest release timestampFri Jul 23 2021 21:45:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2021award, contract017586-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017586-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-07-23T22:45:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-23372",
    "name": "2gether Support Solutions ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:390980-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017586-2021-TEKH995-1",
      "title": "Security Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-23373",
          "name": "Manpower Direct UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEKH995",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Manned Guarding for 2gether Support Solutions",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Security Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23372",
      "name": "2gether Support Solutions ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "tn24 0LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ekhuft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "2gether Support Solutions ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "carlymillgate@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23373",
      "name": "Manpower Direct UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "locality": "Dagenham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Manpower Direct UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23374",
      "name": "East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017586-2021-TEKH995-1",
      "title": "Security Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2359512.36,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017586-2021-TEKH995-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2021 · 017586-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017586-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-07-23T22:45:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-23372",
    "name": "2gether Support Solutions ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:390980-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017586-2021-TEKH995-1",
      "title": "Security Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-23373",
          "name": "Manpower Direct UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEKH995",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Manned Guarding for 2gether Support Solutions",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Security Services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79710000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23372",
      "name": "2gether Support Solutions ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "locality": "Ashford",
        "postalCode": "tn24 0LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ekhuft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "2gether Support Solutions ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "carlymillgate@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23373",
      "name": "Manpower Direct UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "locality": "Dagenham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Manpower Direct UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23374",
      "name": "East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Canterbury",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017586-2021-TEKH995-1",
      "title": "Security Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2359512.36,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017586-2021-TEKH995-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}