Lot 1
EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.
Award criteria
price
EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.
UKF
EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 454 | 4 median · 83.2 average (180 of 454 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (198 of 454 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f31c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000746-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 11 2022 12:36:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 7 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2022 | award, contract | 000746-2022 |
| 3 Nov 2021 | tender | 027566-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000746-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-11T12:36:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f31c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33485",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000746-2022-1-1",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40273",
"name": "GR8 Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-2-2",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40274",
"name": "GTS Security Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-3-3",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40275",
"name": "Profile Security Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-4-4",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40276",
"name": "Regarde Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-5-5",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40277",
"name": "Samsic UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-6-6",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40278",
"name": "Vistech Services Ltd. "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-7-7",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40279",
"name": "VPS (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f31c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites across the East Midlands region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33485",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Stenson Road, Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emhgroup.org.uk/about-emh-group",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/99138",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30476R",
"legalName": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Ansell",
"email": "Sharron.ansell@emhgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1530276000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40273",
"name": "GR8 Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-22 Newhall street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "932408633",
"legalName": "GR8 Security Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@gr8uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40274",
"name": "GTS Security Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Leicester Road, Anstey"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12487329",
"legalName": "GTS Security Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.sheffield@gtssecurity.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40275",
"name": "Profile Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "374 Wandsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.profilesecurity.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524 688716",
"legalName": "Profile Security Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.ripley@profilesecurity.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2074983511"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40276",
"name": "Regarde Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "695666764",
"legalName": "Regarde Security Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "regardesecurity@btconnect.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40277",
"name": "Samsic UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU7 1XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, 1st Floor, Godalming Business Centre, Wool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regentsamsic.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1990614",
"legalName": "Samsic UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Amanda.restall@samsic.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1483861534",
"telephone": "+44 1483861477"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40278",
"name": "Vistech Services Ltd. ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boho Six Offices, 5 Linthorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vistechservices.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "124449422",
"legalName": "Vistech Services Ltd. "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vistechservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006123280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40279",
"name": "VPS (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "OL9 9XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadgate House, Broadway Business Park, Chadderton, Oldham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04028962",
"legalName": "VPS (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vpsgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33486",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road, Coalville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emhgroup.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emhgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1530276000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000746-2022-1-1",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-2-2",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-3-3",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-4-4",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-5-5",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-6-6",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-7-7",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000746-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-11T12:36:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f31c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33485",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000746-2022-1-1",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40273",
"name": "GR8 Security Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-2-2",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40274",
"name": "GTS Security Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-3-3",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40275",
"name": "Profile Security Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-4-4",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40276",
"name": "Regarde Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-5-5",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40277",
"name": "Samsic UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-6-6",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40278",
"name": "Vistech Services Ltd. "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-7-7",
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40279",
"name": "VPS (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f31c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites across the East Midlands region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security services framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33485",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Stenson Road, Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emhgroup.org.uk/about-emh-group",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/99138",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30476R",
"legalName": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Ansell",
"email": "Sharron.ansell@emhgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1530276000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40273",
"name": "GR8 Security Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-22 Newhall street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "932408633",
"legalName": "GR8 Security Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@gr8uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40274",
"name": "GTS Security Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 7AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Leicester Road, Anstey"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12487329",
"legalName": "GTS Security Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.sheffield@gtssecurity.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40275",
"name": "Profile Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "374 Wandsworth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.profilesecurity.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "524 688716",
"legalName": "Profile Security Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.ripley@profilesecurity.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2074983511"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40276",
"name": "Regarde Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "695666764",
"legalName": "Regarde Security Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "regardesecurity@btconnect.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40277",
"name": "Samsic UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU7 1XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, 1st Floor, Godalming Business Centre, Wool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regentsamsic.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1990614",
"legalName": "Samsic UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Amanda.restall@samsic.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1483861534",
"telephone": "+44 1483861477"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40278",
"name": "Vistech Services Ltd. ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS1 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boho Six Offices, 5 Linthorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vistechservices.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "124449422",
"legalName": "Vistech Services Ltd. "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vistechservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006123280"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40279",
"name": "VPS (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "OL9 9XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadgate House, Broadway Business Park, Chadderton, Oldham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04028962",
"legalName": "VPS (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vpsgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33486",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road, Coalville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emhgroup.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emhgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1530276000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000746-2022-1-1",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-2-2",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-3-3",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-4-4",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-5-5",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-6-6",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-6-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "000746-2022-7-7",
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000746-2022-7-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027566-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-03T14:40:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f31c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33485",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f31c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites across the East Midlands region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security services framework",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Six months prior to expiry of this framework."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "EMH’s framework (approved supplier list) of security providers for a variety of services as required across the East Midlands region.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40408&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33485",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Stenson Road, Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emhgroup.org.uk/about-emh-group",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/99138",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30476R",
"legalName": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40408&B=UK",
"name": "Sharron Ansell",
"email": "Sharron.ansell@emhgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1530276000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33486",
"name": "East Midlands Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road, Coalville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emhgroup.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Midlands Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emhgroup.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1530276000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}