Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheltenham Borough Council →
The Council is seeking an experienced security contractor to provide out of hours security services at Cheltenham’s outdoor Ice Rink for the next three winter seasons. The Cheltenham Ice Rink will be located in Imperial Gardens, GL50 1BQ. The rink will be housed in a solid sided marquee with additional facilities and equipment located in nearby external compounds. The successful bidder will ensure the protection of the ice rink, its facilities such as mobile toilets, and any equipment or materials onsite during non-operational hours. The selected provider will demonstrate a robust understanding of the unique challenges associated with securing an outdoor venue, particularly in maintaining vigilance and addressing potential incidents promptly and effectively. For the 2025/26 season, the site build will commence on Monday 10 November 2025 and the anticipated date for completion of break is Friday 9 January 2026. The rink will be open to the general public from Friday 21 November 2025 to Sunday 4 January 2026, every day except Christmas day. Opening hours are slightly longer on Fridays and Saturdays, with an additional skating session scheduled at the end of the day. An anticipated 40,000 tickets will be sold for the event.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006713-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 14:23:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006713-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061760-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 046294-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | tender | 045152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T14:23:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172611",
"name": "Delta Force Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Service for Cheltenham Ice Rink 2025/2026, 2026/27, 2027/2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking an experienced security contractor to provide out of hours security services at Cheltenham’s outdoor Ice Rink for the next three winter seasons. \nThe Cheltenham Ice Rink will be located in Imperial Gardens, GL50 1BQ. The rink will be housed in a solid sided marquee with additional facilities and equipment located in nearby external compounds. The successful bidder will ensure the protection of the ice rink, its facilities such as mobile toilets, and any equipment or materials onsite during non-operational hours. The selected provider will demonstrate a robust understanding of the unique challenges associated with securing an outdoor venue, particularly in maintaining vigilance and addressing potential incidents promptly and effectively. \nFor the 2025/26 season, the site build will commence on Monday 10 November 2025 and the anticipated date for completion of break is Friday 9 January 2026. The rink will be open to the general public from Friday 21 November 2025 to Sunday 4 January 2026, every day except Christmas day. Opening hours are slightly longer on Fridays and Saturdays, with an additional skating session scheduled at the end of the day. An anticipated 40,000 tickets will be sold for the event.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172611",
"name": "Delta Force Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 9YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "junaid@deltaforcegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29769.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35723.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year contract with the option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T14:23:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006713-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T14:23:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172611",
"name": "Delta Force Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Service for Cheltenham Ice Rink 2025/2026, 2026/27, 2027/2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking an experienced security contractor to provide out of hours security services at Cheltenham’s outdoor Ice Rink for the next three winter seasons. \nThe Cheltenham Ice Rink will be located in Imperial Gardens, GL50 1BQ. The rink will be housed in a solid sided marquee with additional facilities and equipment located in nearby external compounds. The successful bidder will ensure the protection of the ice rink, its facilities such as mobile toilets, and any equipment or materials onsite during non-operational hours. The selected provider will demonstrate a robust understanding of the unique challenges associated with securing an outdoor venue, particularly in maintaining vigilance and addressing potential incidents promptly and effectively. \nFor the 2025/26 season, the site build will commence on Monday 10 November 2025 and the anticipated date for completion of break is Friday 9 January 2026. The rink will be open to the general public from Friday 21 November 2025 to Sunday 4 January 2026, every day except Christmas day. Opening hours are slightly longer on Fridays and Saturdays, with an additional skating session scheduled at the end of the day. An anticipated 40,000 tickets will be sold for the event.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172611",
"name": "Delta Force Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 9YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "junaid@deltaforcegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29769.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35723.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year contract with the option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006713-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006713-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T14:23:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061760-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162884",
"name": "Delta Force Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-02T14:24:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 29769.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35723.7
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year contract with the option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061760-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061760-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:24:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162884",
"name": "Delta Force Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Service for Cheltenham Ice Rink 2025/2026, 2026/27, 2027/2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking an experienced security contractor to provide out of hours security services at Cheltenham’s outdoor Ice Rink for the next three winter seasons. \nThe Cheltenham Ice Rink will be located in Imperial Gardens, GL50 1BQ. The rink will be housed in a solid sided marquee with additional facilities and equipment located in nearby external compounds. The successful bidder will ensure the protection of the ice rink, its facilities such as mobile toilets, and any equipment or materials onsite during non-operational hours. The selected provider will demonstrate a robust understanding of the unique challenges associated with securing an outdoor venue, particularly in maintaining vigilance and addressing potential incidents promptly and effectively. \nFor the 2025/26 season, the site build will commence on Monday 10 November 2025 and the anticipated date for completion of break is Friday 9 January 2026. The rink will be open to the general public from Friday 21 November 2025 to Sunday 4 January 2026, every day except Christmas day. Opening hours are slightly longer on Fridays and Saturdays, with an additional skating session scheduled at the end of the day. An anticipated 40,000 tickets will be sold for the event.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162884",
"name": "Delta Force Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 9YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "junaid@deltaforcegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046294-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T16:43:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 70%\nQuality 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Service for Cheltenham Ice Rink 2025/2026, 2026/27, 2027/2028",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046294-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046294-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:43:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking an experienced security contractor to provide out of hours security services at Cheltenham’s outdoor Ice Rink for the next three winter seasons. \nThe Cheltenham Ice Rink will be located in Imperial Gardens, GL50 1BQ. The rink will be housed in a solid sided marquee with additional facilities and equipment located in nearby external compounds. The successful bidder will ensure the protection of the ice rink, its facilities such as mobile toilets, and any equipment or materials onsite during non-operational hours. The selected provider will demonstrate a robust understanding of the unique challenges associated with securing an outdoor venue, particularly in maintaining vigilance and addressing potential incidents promptly and effectively. \nFor the 2025/26 season, the site build will commence on Monday 10 November 2025 and the anticipated date for completion of break is Friday 9 January 2026. The rink will be open to the general public from Friday 21 November 2025 to Sunday 4 January 2026, every day except Christmas day. Opening hours are slightly longer on Fridays and Saturdays, with an additional skating session scheduled at the end of the day. An anticipated 40,000 tickets will be sold for the event.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045152-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T11:46:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 70%\nQuality 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Service for Cheltenham Ice Rink 2025/2026, 2026/27, 2027/2028",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:46:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking an experienced security contractor to provide out of hours security services at Cheltenham’s outdoor Ice Rink for the next three winter seasons. \nThe Cheltenham Ice Rink will be located in Imperial Gardens, GL50 1BQ. The rink will be housed in a solid sided marquee with additional facilities and equipment located in nearby external compounds. The successful bidder will ensure the protection of the ice rink, its facilities such as mobile toilets, and any equipment or materials onsite during non-operational hours. The selected provider will demonstrate a robust understanding of the unique challenges associated with securing an outdoor venue, particularly in maintaining vigilance and addressing potential incidents promptly and effectively. \nFor the 2025/26 season, the site build will commence on Monday 10 November 2025 and the anticipated date for completion of break is Friday 9 January 2026. The rink will be open to the general public from Friday 21 November 2025 to Sunday 4 January 2026, every day except Christmas day. Opening hours are slightly longer on Fridays and Saturdays, with an additional skating session scheduled at the end of the day. An anticipated 40,000 tickets will be sold for the event.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}