Lot 1
Direct call off from G Cloud 12. Quorum Cyber Limited is the only supplier on G Cloud capable to provide such services.
Award criteria
Expertise — 50
price — 50
Microsoft Azure Sentinel Security Operations Centre (SOC) and Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Full SOC deployment expands the scope to cover all 4000 corporate users and the inclusion of 100 key signals to the service.
UKC · UKI
Direct call off from G Cloud 12. Quorum Cyber Limited is the only supplier on G Cloud capable to provide such services.
Award criteria
Expertise — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Systems and technical consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Systems and technical consultancy services (72220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 418 | 1 median · 12.9 average (180 of 418 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (199 of 418 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-031a69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005069-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 23 2022 14:26:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2022 | award, contract | 005069-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005069-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-23T14:26:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031a69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45142",
"name": "CLARION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005069-2022-20341-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45143",
"name": "Quorum Cyber Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct call off from G Cloud 12. Quorum Cyber Limited is the only supplier on G Cloud capable to provide such services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Operations Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Microsoft Azure Sentinel Security Operations Centre (SOC) and Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Full SOC deployment expands the scope to cover all 4000 corporate users and the\ninclusion of 100 key signals to the service.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Complaint procurement route through G Cloud 12 was completed. There is only one capable supplier on G Cloud 12 for required cyber security, therefore direct award procedure was used.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45142",
"name": "CLARION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, 6 More London Place, Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CLARION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "Aivars.Kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 2083138195"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45143",
"name": "Quorum Cyber Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EH4 2HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Ground Floor, Orchard Brae House, 30 Queensferry Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.quorumcyber.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quorum Cyber Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005069-2022-20341-1",
"value": {
"amount": 85679.59,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005069-2022-20341-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005069-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-23T14:26:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031a69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45142",
"name": "CLARION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005069-2022-20341-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45143",
"name": "Quorum Cyber Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct call off from G Cloud 12. Quorum Cyber Limited is the only supplier on G Cloud capable to provide such services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Operations Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Microsoft Azure Sentinel Security Operations Centre (SOC) and Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Full SOC deployment expands the scope to cover all 4000 corporate users and the\ninclusion of 100 key signals to the service.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Complaint procurement route through G Cloud 12 was completed. There is only one capable supplier on G Cloud 12 for required cyber security, therefore direct award procedure was used.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45142",
"name": "CLARION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, 6 More London Place, Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CLARION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "Aivars.Kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "+44 2083138195"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45143",
"name": "Quorum Cyber Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EH4 2HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Ground Floor, Orchard Brae House, 30 Queensferry Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.quorumcyber.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Quorum Cyber Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005069-2022-20341-1",
"value": {
"amount": 85679.59,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005069-2022-20341-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}