Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
Provision of Security Service for locking and unlocking of gates to Cemeteries and Parks
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059310 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053502-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 11:06:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053502-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053502-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T12:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059310",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08929849",
"name": "GLENTWORTH SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security at parks and cemeteries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Security Service for locking and unlocking of gates to Cemeteries and\nParks",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08929849",
"name": "GLENTWORTH SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakhurst House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08929849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joannecoupe@glentworthsecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXY-3644-MCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41184,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49420.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 1 year. Contract is 1 year + 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T12:06:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053502-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T12:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059310",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08929849",
"name": "GLENTWORTH SECURITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security at parks and cemeteries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Security Service for locking and unlocking of gates to Cemeteries and\nParks",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08929849",
"name": "GLENTWORTH SECURITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakhurst House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08929849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joannecoupe@glentworthsecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXY-3644-MCYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41184,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49420.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 1 year. Contract is 1 year + 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053502-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053502-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T12:06:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}