← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Secure City Centre Cycle Storage Scheme

Buyer: Glasgow City Council →

BuyerGlasgow City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Apr 2023

What is being bought

Supply, installation and management of 20 secure cycle storage units for various locations within Glasgow City Centre.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Storage units 39173000Storage services 63121100Storage units 39173000

Lot details

Lot 1

The council invites bids for the Provision of a Pilot for a Secure City Centre Cycle Storage Scheme including; infrastructure, maintenance, ad-hoc repairs and fully functional management system to control public access to the facilities/scheme.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Mandatory Documentation — Pass / Fail
Booking System — Pass / Fail
Data Protection — 10%
Business Plan — 10%
Scheme Design, Delivery Management and Administration — 20%
Marketing and Promotion — 10%
Sustainability — 5%
Fair Work First — 5%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Storage services, Storage unitsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Storage units (39173000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 392,7356 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count)5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer53 median · 3 average (1 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM82502 median · 26.8 average (26 of 50 with a bid count)6.5 average (26 of 50 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

011808-2023-GCC005625CPU-1

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03867a
Latest release ID011808-2023
Latest release timestampTue Apr 25 2023 11:50:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Apr 2023award, contract011808-2023
18 Nov 2022tender032778-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011808-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-25T12:50:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03867a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-73933",
    "name": "Glasgow City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000727989"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011808-2023-GCC005625CPU-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-11903",
          "name": "Cyclehoop Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GCC005625CPU",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The council invites bids for the Provision of a Pilot for a Secure City Centre Cycle Storage Scheme including; infrastructure, maintenance, ad-hoc repairs and fully functional management system to control public access to the facilities/scheme.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Mandatory Documentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass / Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Booking System",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass / Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Protection",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Scheme Design, Delivery Management and Administration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Marketing and Promotion",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage services"
          },
          {
            "id": "39173000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage units"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Secure City Centre Cycle Storage Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Supply, installation and management of 20 secure cycle storage units for various locations within Glasgow City Centre.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39173000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage units"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73933",
      "name": "Glasgow City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 John St, City Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david.hart@glasgow.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1412872000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11903",
      "name": "Cyclehoop Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE26 5AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Burnham Way, Kangley Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cyclehoop Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15267",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011808-2023-GCC005625CPU-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011808-2023-GCC005625CPU-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:727989)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Apr 2023 · 011808-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011808-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-25T12:50:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03867a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-73933",
    "name": "Glasgow City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000727989"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011808-2023-GCC005625CPU-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-11903",
          "name": "Cyclehoop Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GCC005625CPU",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The council invites bids for the Provision of a Pilot for a Secure City Centre Cycle Storage Scheme including; infrastructure, maintenance, ad-hoc repairs and fully functional management system to control public access to the facilities/scheme.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Mandatory Documentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass / Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Booking System",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass / Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Protection",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Scheme Design, Delivery Management and Administration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Marketing and Promotion",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage services"
          },
          {
            "id": "39173000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage units"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Secure City Centre Cycle Storage Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Supply, installation and management of 20 secure cycle storage units for various locations within Glasgow City Centre.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39173000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage units"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73933",
      "name": "Glasgow City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 John St, City Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david.hart@glasgow.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1412872000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11903",
      "name": "Cyclehoop Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE26 5AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Burnham Way, Kangley Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cyclehoop Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15267",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011808-2023-GCC005625CPU-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011808-2023-GCC005625CPU-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:727989)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Nov 2022 · 032778-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "032778-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-18T12:52:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03867a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-203",
    "name": "Glasgow City Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000708811"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GCC005625CPU",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for two periods of up to 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The council invites bids for the Provision of a Pilot for a Secure City Centre Cycle Storage Scheme including; infrastructure, maintenance, ad-hoc repairs and fully functional management system to control public access to the facilities/scheme.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Mandatory Documentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass / Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Booking System / Test Site",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass / Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Protection",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Scheme Design, Delivery Management and Administration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Marketing and Promotion",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63121100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage services"
          },
          {
            "id": "39173000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage units"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Secure City Centre Cycle Storage Scheme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-12-19T12:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Glasgow City Chambers"
      },
      "description": "Category Manager"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Supply, installation and management of 20 secure cycle storage units for various locations within Glasgow City Centre.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-12-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "39173000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage units"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "- Employer’s Liability Insurance to the value of a minimum TEN MILLION (10,000,000 GBP) POUNDS STERLING in respect of any one claim and unlimited in the period.\n- Public Liability Insurance to the value of at least FIVE MILLION POUNDS STERLING (5,000,000 GBP) in respect of any one claim and unlimited in the period including Pollution and Contamination cover (sudden and unforeseen) and in the aggregate.\n- Products Liability Insurance to the value of a minimum of FIVE MILLION (5,000,000 GBP) POUNDS STERLING in respect of any one claim and in the aggregate.\n- Professional Indemnity Insurance to the value of a minimum of FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND (500,000 GBP) POUNDS STERLING in respect of any one claim and in the aggregate.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Insurance Requirements - Please refer to the ITT document for full details."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders are required to provide two relevant examples of your organisations recent (within the last 5 years) experience in delivering a Secure on Street Cycle Shelter Scheme similar in scale as specified in the Contract Notice and scope of service - Section 4 of the ITT document.\nPlease refer to the ITT document and the SPD for further details."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-203",
      "name": "Glasgow City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 1DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chief Executives Department, City Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.glasgow.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00196",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "email": "david.hart@glasgow.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52898",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Estimated total value of this contract is 150,000 GBP excl. VAT.\nBidders must hold certificates for Quality Assurance and Environmental Management Standards or comply with all questions noted in SPD Section 4D. Bidders must note the implications FOI legislation and ensure that any info they wish the council to consider withholding is indicated. (NB the council does not bind itself to withhold this info). Tenderers Amendments - Bidders must enter any clause, condition, amendment to specification or any other qualification they may wish to make conditional to this offer within the Tenderers Amendment statement on PCS-T. Prompt Payment - The successful tenderer shall, as a condition of being awarded, be required to demonstrate to the council's satisfaction that all funds due permitted sub-contractors are paid timeously and as a minimum, invoices rendered by subcontractors shall be paid within 30 days of receipt. The successful tenderer shall also impose this condition on its sub-contractors in respect of payments due to any sub-sub-contractors. Bidders will be required to complete the prompt payment statement and Non-collusion statement within PCS-T. All bidders will be required to sign an Insurance Mandate within PCS-T. If is not signed and returned the council reserves the right to request copies of certificates at any point during the contract period. The framework agreement is located within the buyers attachment area of PCS-T.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 47002. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nMandatory community benefit requirements have been included in this project.  Please refer to the Invitation to Tender document for further details.\n(SC Ref:708811)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}