← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Section 2 - 1.1 Title

Buyer: Eva Pepe →

BuyerEva Pepe
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Apr 2021

What is being bought

Electric powertrain supplies

Delivery location

FR

Categories

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy 09000000Mining, basic metals and related products 14000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Power units forniture

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energyNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy (09000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 091,8324 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,832 with a bid count)5 average (763 of 1,832 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: FR28 median · 8 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a4b7
Latest release ID007494-2021
Latest release timestampMon Apr 12 2021 08:05:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Apr 2021planning007494-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007494-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-12T09:05:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11854",
    "name": "Eva Pepe"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "1717",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Power units forniture"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "FR"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Section 2 - 1.1 Title",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Electric powertrain supplies",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://directdummy.com",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "14000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11854",
      "name": "Eva Pepe",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "20135",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Via Sale, 87"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.black-fts.com/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.jaggaer-pepe.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "EVPP6768456456",
        "legalName": "Eva Pepe"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eva Green",
        "email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
        "faxNumber": "+39 3489965880",
        "telephone": "+44 1785278111"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is section VI - 3: additional info",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Apr 2021 · 007494-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "007494-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-12T09:05:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11854",
    "name": "Eva Pepe"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "1717",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Power units forniture"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "FR"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Section 2 - 1.1 Title",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Electric powertrain supplies",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://directdummy.com",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "14000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11854",
      "name": "Eva Pepe",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "20135",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Via Sale, 87"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.black-fts.com/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.jaggaer-pepe.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "EVPP6768456456",
        "legalName": "Eva Pepe"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Eva Green",
        "email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
        "faxNumber": "+39 3489965880",
        "telephone": "+44 1785278111"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is section VI - 3: additional info",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}