← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Section 2 - 1.1 Title

Buyer: FTS 21.1 →

BuyerFTS 21.1
StatusClosed
Deadline8 Apr 2022
ValueValue not published
Published12 Apr 2021

What is being bought

Power units

Delivery location

AW

Categories

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy 09000000Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products 03000000

Lot details

Lot section

Mild power unit supplies

Statusactive

Award criteria
Power — 100
Consumption — 30
price — 80

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
2020Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energyNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy (09000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 091,8324 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,832 with a bid count)5 average (763 of 1,832 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: AW1Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a4b6
Latest release ID007493-2021
Latest release timestampMon Apr 12 2021 08:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-04-08
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languageset, eu, he, it, lt
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Apr 2021tender007493-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007493-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-12T09:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11852",
    "name": "FTS 21.1"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2020",
        "title": "Lot section",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Mild power unit supplies",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Power",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Consumption",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2020",
        "relatedLot": "2020",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "AW"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Section 2 - 1.1 Title",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "description": "Power units",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-08"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "03000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "et",
        "eu",
        "he",
        "it",
        "lt"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11852",
      "name": "FTS 21.1",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.black-fts.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FTS 21.1"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://noticeme.com",
        "email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1785278111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11853",
      "name": "Eva Mame",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Milan",
        "countryName": "Italy"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Eva Mame"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Apr 2021 · 007493-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "007493-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-12T09:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11852",
    "name": "FTS 21.1"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a4b6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2020",
        "title": "Lot section",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Mild power unit supplies",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Power",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Consumption",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "80"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2020",
        "relatedLot": "2020",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "AW"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Section 2 - 1.1 Title",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "description": "Power units",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-04-08"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "03000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "et",
        "eu",
        "he",
        "it",
        "lt"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11852",
      "name": "FTS 21.1",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.black-fts.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "ELECTRICITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Electricity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FTS 21.1"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://noticeme.com",
        "email": "nbell@jaggaer.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1785278111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11853",
      "name": "Eva Mame",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Milan",
        "countryName": "Italy"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Eva Mame"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}