← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SDDC Housing MRI Allocations Solution

Buyer: South Derbyshire District Council →

BuyerSouth Derbyshire District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jun 2025

What is being bought

MRI Allocations and Housing Enterprise integration and provision of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures Dashboard. Call-off from CCS G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)

Delivery location

UKF

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

MRI Allocations and Housing Enterprise integration and provision of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures Dashboard. 12-month contract with option to extend for a further 12 months. Call-off from CCS G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8371 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,837 with a bid count)1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF2591 median · 6.9 average (97 of 259 with a bid count)1.8 average (108 of 259 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCall-off from CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). NB This framework was let under PCR2015 regulations.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SDDC Housing MRI Allocations Solution

Statusactive
Value£149,050

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052bc6
Latest release ID029596-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jun 03 2025 15:03:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jun 2025award, contract029596-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029596-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-03T16:03:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bc6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-150057",
    "name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029596-2025-DN777035-1",
      "title": "SDDC Housing MRI Allocations Solution",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
          "name": "MRI Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN777035",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "MRI Allocations and Housing Enterprise integration and provision of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures Dashboard.\n12-month contract with option to extend for a further 12 months.\nCall-off from CCS G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SDDC Housing MRI Allocations Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "MRI Allocations and Housing Enterprise integration and provision of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures Dashboard.\nCall-off from CCS G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off from CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14).\nNB This framework was let under PCR2015 regulations.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150057",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE110AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Derbyshire District Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samantha Christine",
        "email": "samantha.christine@v4services.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
      "name": "MRI Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03341304",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MRI Software Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120135",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Derbyshire District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029596-2025-DN777035-1",
      "title": "SDDC Housing MRI Allocations Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 149050,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029596-2025-DN777035-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Call-off from CCS G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jun 2025 · 029596-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029596-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-06-03T16:03:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bc6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-150057",
    "name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "029596-2025-DN777035-1",
      "title": "SDDC Housing MRI Allocations Solution",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
          "name": "MRI Software Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN777035",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "MRI Allocations and Housing Enterprise integration and provision of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures Dashboard.\n12-month contract with option to extend for a further 12 months.\nCall-off from CCS G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SDDC Housing MRI Allocations Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "MRI Allocations and Housing Enterprise integration and provision of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures Dashboard.\nCall-off from CCS G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off from CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14).\nNB This framework was let under PCR2015 regulations.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150057",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE110AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southderbyshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Derbyshire District Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Samantha Christine",
        "email": "samantha.christine@v4services.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
      "name": "MRI Software Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03341304",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MRI Software Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-120135",
      "name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South Derbyshire District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "029596-2025-DN777035-1",
      "title": "SDDC Housing MRI Allocations Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 149050,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "029596-2025-DN777035-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Call-off from CCS G-Cloud Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}