Lot 1
Client-side Support services on the Digital Transformation of Screening (DToS) Programme.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: NHS Digital →
Client-side Support services on the Digital Transformation of Screening (DToS) Programme.
UKE42
Client-side Support services on the Digital Transformation of Screening (DToS) Programme.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 1 median · 1.4 average (5 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE42 | 67 | 1 median · 15 average (33 of 67 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (41 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a1dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003074-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 01 2023 11:18:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2023 | award, contract | 003074-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003074-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-01T11:18:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a1dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16450",
"name": "NHS Digital"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003074-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74167",
"name": "AXIOLOGIK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C114282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Client-side Support services on the Digital Transformation of Screening (DToS) Programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Services will be delivered remotely, with ad-hoc visits to the Leeds office"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Screening Client Side Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Client-side Support services on the Digital Transformation of Screening (DToS) Programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 12 did not have an option for competition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16450",
"name": "NHS Digital",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 & 8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.digital.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.digital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Digital"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Delivery",
"email": "procmail@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74167",
"name": "AXIOLOGIK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Platform, New Station Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://axiologik.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10386472",
"legalName": "AXIOLOGIK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7399456020"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003074-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003074-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003074-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-01T11:18:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a1dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16450",
"name": "NHS Digital"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003074-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74167",
"name": "AXIOLOGIK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C114282",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Client-side Support services on the Digital Transformation of Screening (DToS) Programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Services will be delivered remotely, with ad-hoc visits to the Leeds office"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Screening Client Side Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Client-side Support services on the Digital Transformation of Screening (DToS) Programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 12 did not have an option for competition",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16450",
"name": "NHS Digital",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 & 8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.digital.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.digital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Digital"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Delivery",
"email": "procmail@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74167",
"name": "AXIOLOGIK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Platform, New Station Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://axiologik.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10386472",
"legalName": "AXIOLOGIK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7399456020"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003074-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003074-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}