Lot 1
Arete Learning Trust has awarded a further competition for School Uniform through the 1021 School Uniform DPS.
Award criteria
Quality — 30
Added Value — 5
Delivery & Customer Service — 20
price — 45
Buyer: ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST →
Arete Learning Trust has awarded a further competition for School Uniform through the 1021 School Uniform DPS.
UKE2
Arete Learning Trust has awarded a further competition for School Uniform through the 1021 School Uniform DPS.
Award criteria
Quality — 30
Added Value — 5
Delivery & Customer Service — 20
price — 45
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories (18000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 18 | 891 | 7 median · 53.6 average (389 of 891 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (408 of 891 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE2 | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03a4a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004157-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 10 2023 11:56:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2023 | award, contract | 004157-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004157-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-10T11:56:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a4a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75015",
"name": "ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:112520-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004157-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02508926",
"name": "Michael Sehgal & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a4a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 month optional extension period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Arete Learning Trust has awarded a further competition for School Uniform through the 1021 School Uniform DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Delivery & Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School Uniform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Arete Learning Trust has awarded a further competition for School Uniform through the 1021 School Uniform\nDPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75015",
"name": "ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS95AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stokesley School,Station Road, Stokesley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aretelearningtrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Davidge",
"email": "cdavidge@arete.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642710050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02508926",
"name": "Michael Sehgal & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelsehgal.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02508926",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Michael Sehgal & Sons Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004157-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2033844.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004157-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004157-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-10T11:56:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a4a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75015",
"name": "ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:112520-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004157-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02508926",
"name": "Michael Sehgal & Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a4a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 month optional extension period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Arete Learning Trust has awarded a further competition for School Uniform through the 1021 School Uniform DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Delivery & Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School Uniform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Arete Learning Trust has awarded a further competition for School Uniform through the 1021 School Uniform\nDPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75015",
"name": "ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
"postalCode": "TS95AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stokesley School,Station Road, Stokesley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aretelearningtrust.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARETÉ LEARNING TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Davidge",
"email": "cdavidge@arete.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642710050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02508926",
"name": "Michael Sehgal & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelsehgal.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02508926",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Michael Sehgal & Sons Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004157-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2033844.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004157-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}