Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
North Northamptonshire Council commissions a School Health and Wellbeing Survey - a population-level survey conducted in schools across primary and secondary age groups. The survey will be a structured questionnaire designed to gather information about the health, wellbeing, and lifestyle behaviours of children and young people in schools. It is typically used by local authorities, public health teams, and education partners to understand trends and inform targeted interventions. The survey will cover areas such as: • Emotional and mental wellbeing • Physical activity and diet • Substance use (e.g., smoking, alcohol) • Bullying and safety • Relationships and resilience And will be anonymous and voluntary ensuring pupils can respond honestly. Survey Conditions: • Survey must be accessible across multiple devices (desktop, tablet, mobile). • Consider inclusivity for students with Special Educational Needs (SEN). • Ensure language and content are culturally sensitive and age appropriate. Key Deliverables: • Survey design and deployment. • Data analysis and final reports with actionable recommendations as and when requested by commissioners. • Presentation of findings to stakeholders and schools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06034d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 19:45:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007348-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013195-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 007348-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 002071-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T19:45:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06034d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174382",
"name": "ImpactEd Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06034d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School Health and Wellbeing Survey Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council commissions a School Health and Wellbeing Survey - a population-level survey conducted in schools across primary and secondary age groups.\nThe survey will be a structured questionnaire designed to gather information about the health, wellbeing, and lifestyle behaviours of children and young people in schools. It is typically used by local authorities, public health teams, and education partners to understand trends and inform targeted interventions.\nThe survey will cover areas such as:\n• Emotional and mental wellbeing\n• Physical activity and diet\n• Substance use (e.g., smoking, alcohol)\n• Bullying and safety\n• Relationships and resilience\nAnd will be anonymous and voluntary ensuring pupils can respond honestly.\nSurvey Conditions:\n• Survey must be accessible across multiple devices (desktop, tablet, mobile).\n• Consider inclusivity for students with Special Educational Needs (SEN).\n• Ensure language and content are culturally sensitive and age appropriate.\nKey Deliverables:\n• Survey design and deployment.\n• Data analysis and final reports with actionable recommendations as and when requested by commissioners.\n• Presentation of findings to stakeholders and schools.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NNCPHCommissioning@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174382",
"name": "ImpactEd Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stamford",
"postalCode": "PE9 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House, Barn Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.larvin@impactedgroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25196.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T19:45:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T19:45:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06034d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174382",
"name": "ImpactEd Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06034d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "School Health and Wellbeing Survey Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council commissions a School Health and Wellbeing Survey - a population-level survey conducted in schools across primary and secondary age groups.\nThe survey will be a structured questionnaire designed to gather information about the health, wellbeing, and lifestyle behaviours of children and young people in schools. It is typically used by local authorities, public health teams, and education partners to understand trends and inform targeted interventions.\nThe survey will cover areas such as:\n• Emotional and mental wellbeing\n• Physical activity and diet\n• Substance use (e.g., smoking, alcohol)\n• Bullying and safety\n• Relationships and resilience\nAnd will be anonymous and voluntary ensuring pupils can respond honestly.\nSurvey Conditions:\n• Survey must be accessible across multiple devices (desktop, tablet, mobile).\n• Consider inclusivity for students with Special Educational Needs (SEN).\n• Ensure language and content are culturally sensitive and age appropriate.\nKey Deliverables:\n• Survey design and deployment.\n• Data analysis and final reports with actionable recommendations as and when requested by commissioners.\n• Presentation of findings to stakeholders and schools.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NNCPHCommissioning@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174382",
"name": "ImpactEd Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stamford",
"postalCode": "PE9 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House, Barn Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.larvin@impactedgroup.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25196.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T19:45:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007348-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T23:58:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06034d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06034d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is set out in the Request For Quotation documentation. It is a combination of quality (80%) and price (20%)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School Health and Wellbeing Survey Service",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10123",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10123",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11091",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11091",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T23:58:12Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "007348-2026",
"description": "Clarification Log Uploaded:\na) To offer information equally amongst potential suppliers, the Council is required to log any clarification questions asked and answers provided.\nb) Where we have been asked questions regarding this procurement, the answers to which may be relevant to all potential providers, these clarification questions have been reproduced in the document below along with the associated answers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for a School Health and Wellbeing Survey - a population-level survey conducted in schools across primary and secondary age groups.\nThe survey will be a structured questionnaire designed to gather information about the health, wellbeing, and lifestyle behaviours of children and young people in schools. It is typically used by local authorities, public health teams, and education partners to understand trends and inform targeted interventions.\nThe survey will cover areas such as:\n•\tEmotional and mental wellbeing\n•\tPhysical activity and diet\n•\tSubstance use (e.g., smoking, alcohol)\n•\tBullying and safety\n•\tRelationships and resilience\nAnd will be anonymous and voluntary ensuring pupils can respond honestly.\nSurvey Conditions:\n•\tSurvey must be accessible across multiple devices (desktop, tablet, mobile).\n•\tConsider inclusivity for students with Special Educational Needs (SEN).\n•\tEnsure language and content are culturally sensitive and age appropriate.\nKey Deliverables\n•\tSurvey design and deployment.\n•\tData analysis and final reports with actionable recommendations as and when requested by commissioners.\n•\tPresentation of findings to stakeholders and schools.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Request for Quotation. Completed submissions to be returned to laura.ielapi@northnorthants.gov.uk by no later than the Deadline for Submission of Bids, Thursday, 29 January 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.ielapi@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002071-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T18:03:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06034d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06034d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is set out in the Request For Quotation documentation. It is a combination of quality (80%) and price (20%)."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School Health and Wellbeing Survey Service",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10123",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10123",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T18:03:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for a School Health and Wellbeing Survey - a population-level survey conducted in schools across primary and secondary age groups.\nThe survey will be a structured questionnaire designed to gather information about the health, wellbeing, and lifestyle behaviours of children and young people in schools. It is typically used by local authorities, public health teams, and education partners to understand trends and inform targeted interventions.\nThe survey will cover areas such as:\n•\tEmotional and mental wellbeing\n•\tPhysical activity and diet\n•\tSubstance use (e.g., smoking, alcohol)\n•\tBullying and safety\n•\tRelationships and resilience\nAnd will be anonymous and voluntary ensuring pupils can respond honestly.\nSurvey Conditions:\n•\tSurvey must be accessible across multiple devices (desktop, tablet, mobile).\n•\tConsider inclusivity for students with Special Educational Needs (SEN).\n•\tEnsure language and content are culturally sensitive and age appropriate.\nKey Deliverables\n•\tSurvey design and deployment.\n•\tData analysis and final reports with actionable recommendations as and when requested by commissioners. \n•\tPresentation of findings to stakeholders and schools.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Request for Quotation. Completed submissions to be returned to laura.ielapi@northnorthants.gov.uk by no later than the Deadline for Submission of Bids, Thursday, 29 January 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.ielapi@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}