Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Scholars' Education Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
This dynamic market is for the supply of gas to Scholar's Education trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac9d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b404 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059882-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 13:12:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055678-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059882-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055678-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T14:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b404",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"name": "Scholars' Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Gas",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383049.69
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SET2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scholars' Education Trust - Gas Dynamic Market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This dynamic market is for the supply of gas to Scholar's Education trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"name": "Scholars' Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scholars' Education Trust, Drakes Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.com",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "Sarah.Williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Powell",
"email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06ac9d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac9d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "059882-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T14:12:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b404",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"name": "Scholars' Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Gas",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383049.69
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059882-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059882-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:12:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SET2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scholars' Education Trust - Gas Dynamic Market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This dynamic market is for the supply of gas to Scholar's Education trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"name": "Scholars' Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scholars' Education Trust, Drakes Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.com",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "Sarah.Williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"name": "Crown Gas and Power Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oil Centre Bury New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDJ-2921-JGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Powell",
"email": "iain.powell@crowngasandpower.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06ac9d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac9d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "055678-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T12:53:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b404",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"name": "Scholars' Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SET2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "N/A Tender detail is in attachment"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "N/A Tender detail is in attachment"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scholars' Education Trust - Gas Dynamic Market",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-17683",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17683",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T12:53:05+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This contract will be awarded by reference to suppliers’ membership of a dynamic market, therefore being a member of the dynamic market is a requirement of the procurement. In order to apply for the Dynamic Market please use the link in this notice. Requests for Quotations will be issued to suppliers admitted to the relevant lot(s) within the Dynamic Market and evaluated in accordance with the tender information.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Pre-selected tenderers - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This dynamic market is for the supply of gas to Scholar's Education trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/UFZNV27Y2W",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"name": "Scholars' Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scholars' Education Trust, Drakes Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-8769-MDTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "sarah.williams@zenergi.com",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"name": "Zenergi Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 7QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Benham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZD-3348-RHWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Utility Procurement Advisor",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Williams",
"email": "Sarah.Williams@zenergi.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380 286300"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06ac9d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac9d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}