Lot 1
Estate Management Services through CCS Framework RM6168
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
Estate Management Services
UKJ32
Estate Management Services through CCS Framework RM6168
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Development services of real estate (70110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 616 | 3 median · 57.6 average (135 of 616 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (158 of 616 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1.5 median · 1.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ32 | 3 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c14c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061739-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 12:35:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061739-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T13:35:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c14c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061739-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12481998",
"name": "Bruton Knowles Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Valuation Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Estate Management Services through CCS Framework RM6168",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCC-SMS-0749b",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Estate Management Services",
"classification": {
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CCS Framework RM6168",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380833000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12481998",
"name": "Bruton Knowles Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odd Fellows House 19 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12481998",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bruton Knowles Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62535",
"name": "Procurement Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061739-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34866,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061739-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T13:35:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c14c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061739-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12481998",
"name": "Bruton Knowles Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Valuation Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Estate Management Services through CCS Framework RM6168",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCC-SMS-0749b",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Estate Management Services",
"classification": {
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CCS Framework RM6168",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380833000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12481998",
"name": "Bruton Knowles Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odd Fellows House 19 Newport Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12481998",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bruton Knowles Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62535",
"name": "Procurement Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061739-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34866,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061739-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}