Lot 1: General Building
Lot 1: General building works
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Participate on supplierlive.proactisp2p.com ↗External submission platform
The Authority is seeking to appoint Suppliers to a Fabric & Mechanical, Electrical & Plumbing Projects Framework for the delivery of projects for the installation and cyclical replacement of plant, equipment and fabric, on properties in the Authority’s and its associated partner organisations’ property portfolios
UKJ2 · UKJ2 · UKJ2 · UKJ2 · UKJ2 · UKJ2 · UKJ2 · UKJ2 · UKJ2
Lot 1: General building works
Lot 2 Doors and Windows
Lot 3 - Roofing
Lot 4 - Asbestos removal
Lot 5 - Groundworks and Civils
Lot 6 - Fill out works
Lot 7 - Mechanical
Lot 8 - Electrical
Lot 9 - Plumbing
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
| 2 | Installation of doors and windows and related components, Installation of doors and windows, Installation of doors | Not published |
| 3 | Roof, Roof frames, Roofing materials | Not published |
| 4 | Asbestos-removal work | Not published |
| 5 | Roadworks | Not published |
| 6 | Construction work | Not published |
| 7 | Boiler installations | Not published |
| 8 | Electrical wiring work | Not published |
| 9 | Water plumbing work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Boiler installations (42160000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,019 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,019 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,276 of 3,019 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ2 | 8 | 20 median · 205.3 average (7 of 8 with a bid count) | 13.7 average (7 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0386b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000553-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 09 2023 14:48:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-02-09 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login? |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 9 |
| Tender items in source | 9 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2023 | tender | 000553-2023 |
| 18 Nov 2022 | tender | 032848-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000553-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-09T14:48:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68878",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN1443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: General Building",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1: General building works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 Doors and Windows",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3 - Roofing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 4 - Asbestos removal",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 5 - Groundworks and Civils",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 6 - Fill out works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 7 - Mechanical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 8 - Electrical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 9 - Plumbing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof frames"
},
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCC JD Fabric and MEP Projects Framework",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint Suppliers to a Fabric & Mechanical, Electrical & Plumbing\nProjects Framework for the delivery of projects for the installation and cyclical replacement\nof plant, equipment and fabric, on properties in the Authority’s and its associated partner\norganisations’ property portfolios",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-09"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login?",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68878",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login?",
"email": "james.deeble@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28373",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reigate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000553-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-09T14:48:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68878",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN1443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: General Building",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1: General building works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 Doors and Windows",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3 - Roofing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 4 - Asbestos removal",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 5 - Groundworks and Civils",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 6 - Fill out works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 7 - Mechanical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 8 - Electrical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension possible"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 9 - Plumbing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof frames"
},
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCC JD Fabric and MEP Projects Framework",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint Suppliers to a Fabric & Mechanical, Electrical & Plumbing\nProjects Framework for the delivery of projects for the installation and cyclical replacement\nof plant, equipment and fabric, on properties in the Authority’s and its associated partner\norganisations’ property portfolios",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-09"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login?",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68878",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login?",
"email": "james.deeble@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28373",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reigate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032848-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-18T16:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0386b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68878",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN1430",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: General Building",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 year contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1: General building works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 year contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 Doors and Windows",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 year contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3: Roofing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 year contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 4: Asbestos removal",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 year contract total"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 5: Groundworks & Civils",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 year contract total"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 6: Fit-Out Works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 year contract total"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 7: Mechanical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 years total contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 8: Electrical",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4-5 year contract total"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 9: Plumbing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering and roof-painting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roadworks"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCC JD Fabric & Mechanical Electrical & Plumbing Projects Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint Suppliers to a Fabric & Mechanical, Electrical & Plumbing Projects Framework for the delivery of projects for the installation and cyclical replacement of plant, equipment and fabric, on properties in the Authority’s and its associated partner organisations’ property portfolios.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-19"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login?",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68878",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login?",
"email": "james.deeble@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28373",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reigate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}