Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision, installation and removal of floor coverings for Corporate Buildings and the Council's Housing Stock.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e48c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 11:46:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075292-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016006-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010935-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 075292-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T11:46:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e48c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05800800",
"name": "PYRAMID LINOLEUM & CARPET COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "76052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCC Corporate and Housing Floor Coverings",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision, installation and removal of floor coverings for Corporate Buildings and the Council's Housing Stock.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05800800",
"name": "PYRAMID LINOLEUM & CARPET COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 0SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pyramidcarpets.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05800800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.s@pyramidcarpets.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-4777-GJWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6298696,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7558435
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12405",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12405",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "016006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T11:46:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installations and response requirements completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Management Information Report",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaints",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Invoice Accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T11:46:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e48c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05800800",
"name": "PYRAMID LINOLEUM & CARPET COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "76052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCC Corporate and Housing Floor Coverings",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision, installation and removal of floor coverings for Corporate Buildings and the Council's Housing Stock.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05800800",
"name": "PYRAMID LINOLEUM & CARPET COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 0SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pyramidcarpets.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05800800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.s@pyramidcarpets.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-4777-GJWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6298696,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7558435
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12405",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12405",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "016006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T11:46:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installations and response requirements completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Management Information Report",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaints",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Invoice Accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-4777-GJWR",
"name": "Pyramid linoleum & Carpet Company Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T13:00:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e48c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate and Housing Floor Coverings",
"value": {
"amount": 6298696,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7558435
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:00:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-4777-GJWR",
"name": "Pyramid linoleum & Carpet Company Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SCC Corporate and Housing Floor Coverings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to secure a contract for the provision, installation and removal of floor coverings for Corporate Buildings and the Council’s Housing Stock",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Dent",
"email": "tim.dent@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053646"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-4777-GJWR",
"name": "Pyramid linoleum & Carpet Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S80SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "709 Chesterfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-4777-GJWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Steer",
"email": "mark.s@pyramidcaprtes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142555553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075292-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:49:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e48c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "104312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 6298696,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7558435
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "15.1.1 Legal Capacity to perform the contract: (i) Supplier must provide details of all Suppliers/ Sub-Contractors that they will use to deliver this contract. (ii) Where relying on a Sub-Contractor to deliver the Essential Elements of the contract, the Supplier, must confirm that they will enter into a legally binding contract with each Sub-Contractor. 15.1.2 Insurance Requirements: (i) Employers Liability – minimum of £10,000,000 (ten million pounds) (ii) Public Liability - minimum of £5,000,000 (five million pounds) (iii) Product Liability - minimum of £5,000,000 (five million pounds) (The above insurance levels are not required for participation but will be needed if successful and must be evidenced pre contract signature.)"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Not applicable"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCC Corporate and Housing Floor Coverings",
"value": {
"amount": 6298696,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7558435
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075292-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075292-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:49:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-11-19T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Procurement to secure a contract for the provision, installation and removal of floor coverings for Corporate Buildings and the Council’s Housing Stock",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99041&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Dent",
"email": "tim.dent@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053646"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This tender is for products already purchased therefore, preliminary market engagement was not required."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}