Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006786-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-04T10:07:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106689",
"name": "Scape Procure Scotland Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:467831-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755378"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006786-2024-1-1",
"title": "Lot 4 - Upper 7.5m GBP plus",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106692",
"name": "McLaughlin & Harvey Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Upper 7.5m GBP plus",
"description": "Note: This is a Modification Notice. The opportunity has already been awarded. The description was originally published in the Contract Notice Publication reference: 2020/S\n193-467831. The CPV codes used within the original notice still apply. This modification notice is issued solely as confirmation that the 24-month extension to the Framework duration has been utilised by SCAPE.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test drilling and boring work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "45250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scape Construction framework — Scotland",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106689",
"name": "Scape Procure Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 9WJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Lothian Road, Festival Square,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scapeprocurescotland.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26243"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC584373",
"legalName": "Scape Procure Scotland Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Taylor",
"email": "nickt@scapegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159583200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106692",
"name": "McLaughlin & Harvey Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathfield House, Phoenix Crescent, Strathclyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McLaughlin & Harvey Construction Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 01418488000",
"telephone": "+44 01418488000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44235",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square, Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/court-of-session"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supreme.courts@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252595"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6943",
"name": "High Court of Justiciary",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 5JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mart street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justiciary"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006786-2024-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Upper 7.5m GBP plus",
"relatedLot": "4",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 4 - Upper 7.5m GBP plus",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006786-2024-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: It was not known at the time of awarding this Lot of the Framework whether the 24-month extension period would be utilised. The decision has now been made to proceed with the formal 24-month extension.",
"description": "This modification notice is issued solely as confirmation that the 24-month extension to the Framework duration has been utilised by SCAPE."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be accessible for use by public sector bodies (their statutory successors), corporations established, or a group of individuals appointed to act together as defined by Part 1 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or cited by name in Schedule 1 to the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and online at: https://www.scapegroup.co.uk/site-information/framework-usage-eligibility\n(SC Ref:755378)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Mar 2024 · 006786-2024 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "006786-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-04T10:07:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106689",
"name": "Scape Procure Scotland Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:467831-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755378"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006786-2024-1-1",
"title": "Lot 4 - Upper 7.5m GBP plus",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106692",
"name": "McLaughlin & Harvey Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Upper 7.5m GBP plus",
"description": "Note: This is a Modification Notice. The opportunity has already been awarded. The description was originally published in the Contract Notice Publication reference: 2020/S\n193-467831. The CPV codes used within the original notice still apply. This modification notice is issued solely as confirmation that the 24-month extension to the Framework duration has been utilised by SCAPE.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test drilling and boring work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45215000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "45250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
},
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "31121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generating sets"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scape Construction framework — Scotland",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106689",
"name": "Scape Procure Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 9WJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Lothian Road, Festival Square,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scapeprocurescotland.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA26243"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC584373",
"legalName": "Scape Procure Scotland Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Taylor",
"email": "nickt@scapegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1159583200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106692",
"name": "McLaughlin & Harvey Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Bellshill",
"postalCode": "ML4 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathfield House, Phoenix Crescent, Strathclyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McLaughlin & Harvey Construction Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 01418488000",
"telephone": "+44 01418488000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44235",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square, Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/court-of-session"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supreme.courts@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252595"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6943",
"name": "High Court of Justiciary",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 5JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mart street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justiciary"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006786-2024-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Upper 7.5m GBP plus",
"relatedLot": "4",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 4 - Upper 7.5m GBP plus",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006786-2024-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: It was not known at the time of awarding this Lot of the Framework whether the 24-month extension period would be utilised. The decision has now been made to proceed with the formal 24-month extension.",
"description": "This modification notice is issued solely as confirmation that the 24-month extension to the Framework duration has been utilised by SCAPE."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Framework Agreement will be accessible for use by public sector bodies (their statutory successors), corporations established, or a group of individuals appointed to act together as defined by Part 1 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or cited by name in Schedule 1 to the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and online at: https://www.scapegroup.co.uk/site-information/framework-usage-eligibility\n(SC Ref:755378)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}