Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Highway condition SCANNER survey of Hampshire's carriageway network. This machine based survey collects carriageway defects at traffic speed. All survey data to be collected by nationally accredited survey vehicles and equipment so that it complies with the latest UKPMS standard, to be provided in HMDIF format.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0518ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023302-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 20 2025 13:26:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2025 | award, contract | 023302-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T14:26:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148654",
"name": "XAIS-PTS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCANNER Survey 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Highway condition SCANNER survey of Hampshire's carriageway network. This machine based survey collects carriageway defects at traffic speed. All survey data to be collected by nationally accredited survey vehicles and equipment so that it complies with the latest UKPMS standard, to be provided in HMDIF format.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148654",
"name": "XAIS-PTS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, 1 Rough Hey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xais-pts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@xais-pts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34749,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41698.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T14:26:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T14:26:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148654",
"name": "XAIS-PTS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCANNER Survey 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Highway condition SCANNER survey of Hampshire's carriageway network. This machine based survey collects carriageway defects at traffic speed. All survey data to be collected by nationally accredited survey vehicles and equipment so that it complies with the latest UKPMS standard, to be provided in HMDIF format.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148654",
"name": "XAIS-PTS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, 1 Rough Hey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xais-pts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@xais-pts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34749,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41698.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T14:26:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}