Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract covers the delivery of the Scalby Beck Nature-based Solutions (NbS) project, including the design of a sustainable, low-impact intervention, that work with natural processes to improve slope stability, enhance biodiversity, and increase climate resilience. Key elements include vegetative slope reinforcement, sediment capture, drainage improvements, and targeted biodiversity enhancements.The works include (but are not limited to) site preparation, design of NbS features, and associated environmental improvements in accordance with the agreed project specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d11d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069284-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 14:34:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069284-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:34:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d11d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2026-27 331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Scalby Beck Nature Based Solutions project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers the delivery of the Scalby Beck Nature-based Solutions (NbS) project, including the design of a sustainable, low-impact intervention, that work with natural processes to improve slope stability, enhance biodiversity, and increase climate resilience. Key elements include vegetative slope reinforcement, sediment capture, drainage improvements, and targeted biodiversity enhancements.The works include (but are not limited to) site preparation, design of NbS features, and associated environmental improvements in accordance with the agreed project specification.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multistory, 38 Colmore Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul.Fish@jacobs.com",
"telephone": "01212374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77083.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:34:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:34:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d11d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2026-27 331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Scalby Beck Nature Based Solutions project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract covers the delivery of the Scalby Beck Nature-based Solutions (NbS) project, including the design of a sustainable, low-impact intervention, that work with natural processes to improve slope stability, enhance biodiversity, and increase climate resilience. Key elements include vegetative slope reinforcement, sediment capture, drainage improvements, and targeted biodiversity enhancements.The works include (but are not limited to) site preparation, design of NbS features, and associated environmental improvements in accordance with the agreed project specification.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Multistory, 38 Colmore Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Paul.Fish@jacobs.com",
"telephone": "01212374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77083.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:34:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}