Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
The aim is to establish a contract for the supply and erection of scaffolding Consisting of Design, erection, hire and dismantling of scaffolding within Doncaster for use on construction project works on both domestic and commercial properties both Council owned and privately owned properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ccd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084684-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 08:56:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084684-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 050843-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084684-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T08:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-8844-PWCR",
"name": "Garth Builders Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services - PBM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim is to establish a contract for the supply and erection of scaffolding Consisting of Design, erection, hire and dismantling of scaffolding within Doncaster for use on construction project works on both domestic and commercial properties both Council owned and privately owned properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-8844-PWCR",
"name": "Garth Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD19 4TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAVENDISH HOUSE, CLECKHEATON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-8844-PWCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@GARTHBUILDERSLTD.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scaffolding and Associated Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2*12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T08:56:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084684-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T08:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-8844-PWCR",
"name": "Garth Builders Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services - PBM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim is to establish a contract for the supply and erection of scaffolding Consisting of Design, erection, hire and dismantling of scaffolding within Doncaster for use on construction project works on both domestic and commercial properties both Council owned and privately owned properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-8844-PWCR",
"name": "Garth Builders Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD19 4TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAVENDISH HOUSE, CLECKHEATON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-8844-PWCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "INFO@GARTHBUILDERSLTD.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scaffolding and Associated Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2*12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T08:56:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050843-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T12:00:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1561",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible option to extend beyond 2027 (initial contract period of 2 years) for a further 2 years in 2*12 month periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70% WILL BE ALLOCATED TO PRICE."
},
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "20% WILL BE ALLOCATED TO QUALITY. THIS WILL BE ASSESSED THROUGH USE OF QUALITY QUESTIONS."
},
{
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% WILL BE ALLOCAED TO SOCIAL VALUE."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-02T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Services - PBM",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T12:00:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim is to establish a contract for the supply and erection of scaffolding Consisting of Design, erection, hire and dismantling of scaffolding within Doncaster for use on construction project works on both domestic and commercial properties both Council owned and privately owned properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97255&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}