Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031221-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-23T14:48:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f0b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031221-2023-DN684079-1",
"title": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96010",
"name": "RIM Scaffolding (Leeds) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN684079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scaffolding and associated services.\nPlease Note: This is a contract award notice Additional information: Quality and Price were scored as per the tender documentation linked to this purchasing requirement.\nPlease Note: This is a Contract Award Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"classification": {
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96010",
"name": "RIM Scaffolding (Leeds) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Pontefeact",
"postalCode": "WF7 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Ardane Business Park Warren Road, Featherstone,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RIM Scaffolding (Leeds) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96011",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031221-2023-DN684079-1",
"title": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031221-2023-DN684079-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Oct 2023 · 031221-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "031221-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-23T14:48:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f0b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031221-2023-DN684079-1",
"title": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96010",
"name": "RIM Scaffolding (Leeds) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN684079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scaffolding and associated services.\nPlease Note: This is a contract award notice Additional information: Quality and Price were scored as per the tender documentation linked to this purchasing requirement.\nPlease Note: This is a Contract Award Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"classification": {
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96010",
"name": "RIM Scaffolding (Leeds) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Pontefeact",
"postalCode": "WF7 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Ardane Business Park Warren Road, Featherstone,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RIM Scaffolding (Leeds) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96011",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031221-2023-DN684079-1",
"title": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031221-2023-DN684079-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Aug 2023 · 024200-2023 · tender
{
"id": "024200-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-17T14:41:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f0b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN684079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Scaffolding and associated services at various properties across the Wakefield District as outlined within the procurement documentation.\nProcurement documents are located within https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True\nThe award criteria is located within the procurement documentation Additional information: Scaffolding and associated services at various properties across the Wakefield District as outlined within the procurement documentation.\nProcurement documents are located within https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True\nThe award criteria is located within the procurement documentation",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding and associated services",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Scaffolding and associated services at various properties across the Wakefield District as outlined within the procurement documentation.\nProcurement documents are located within https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True\nThe award criteria is located within the procurement documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?tabName=opportunities&resetFilter=True",
"name": "Mr Mark Whitehouse",
"email": "mwhitehouse@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1977788679"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}