Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "079742-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T09:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-0159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Redcar and Cleveland Area",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 12 month from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to 24 months, comprising of x2 12-month extensions. The maximum term is therefore 3 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement. \nThe framework is planned to be divided into geographical lots as follows:\n•\tLot 1 Redcar and Cleveland Area",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A quality criterion: Quality will account for 60% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission. \nA costs criterion: Cost will account for 40% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Scarborough and surrounding areas including Filey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 12 month from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to 24 months, comprising of x2 12-month extensions. The maximum term is therefore 3 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement. \nThe framework is planned to be divided into geographical lots as follows:\n•\tLot 2 Scarborough and surrounding areas including Filey",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A quality criterion: Quality will account for 60% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission. \nA costs criterion: Cost will account for 40% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Whitby and surrounding areas",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 12 month from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to 24 months, comprising of x2 12-month extensions. The maximum term is therefore 3 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement. \nThe framework is planned to be divided into geographical lots as follows:\n•\tLot 3 Whitby and surrounding areas",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A quality criterion: Quality will account for 60% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission. \nA costs criterion: Cost will account for 40% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding and associated Services Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"description": "Bidder are directed to Beyond Housing's e-procurement platform, intend, to bid for this opportunity.\nBidders can register at; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home\nThe full tender pack information can be found under the 'Scaffolding and Associated Services Framework' project opportunity.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "079742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Beyond Housing intends to establish a multi‑contractor framework agreement. Following evaluation of tenders in accordance with the published award criteria, Beyond Housing intend to appoint a maximum of two contractors to the Framework per lot.\nAppointment to the Framework does not guarantee any minimum level of spend or volume of work.\nDirect Award: For each Lot, Beyond Housing may award call off contracts by direct award using the contractor ranking established at framework award stage. The Rank 1 contractor for the relevant Lot will be approached first to confirm availability and quotations used from the pricing schedule or provide a quotation (where applicable for jobs outside the pricing schedule). Where the Rank 1 contractor; declines the opportunity, fails to provide a quotation, is unable to meet the requirements, or is otherwise unsuitable for the specific call off Beyond Housing may approach the Rank 2 contractor\nFurther Competition: Beyond Housing may conduct a further competition, on the basis of price only, between all contractors appointed to the relevant lot. Contractors will be issued with a refined specification and invited to submit quotations in accordance with the further competition instructions provided at that time.",
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement. \nThe framework is planned to be divided into geographical lots as follows:\n•\tLot 1 Redcar and Cleveland Area\n•\tLot 2 Scarborough and surrounding areas including Filey\n•\tLot 3 Whitby and surrounding areas",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be submitted with the Intend e-procurement platform, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home, under the Scaffolding and Associated Services Framework opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Aug 2026 · 079742-2026 · tender
{
"id": "079742-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T09:13:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-0159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Redcar and Cleveland Area",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 12 month from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to 24 months, comprising of x2 12-month extensions. The maximum term is therefore 3 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement. \nThe framework is planned to be divided into geographical lots as follows:\n•\tLot 1 Redcar and Cleveland Area",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A quality criterion: Quality will account for 60% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission. \nA costs criterion: Cost will account for 40% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Scarborough and surrounding areas including Filey",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 12 month from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to 24 months, comprising of x2 12-month extensions. The maximum term is therefore 3 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement. \nThe framework is planned to be divided into geographical lots as follows:\n•\tLot 2 Scarborough and surrounding areas including Filey",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A quality criterion: Quality will account for 60% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission. \nA costs criterion: Cost will account for 40% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Whitby and surrounding areas",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The award of the contract will be for an initial 12 month from the date of contract commencement. The contract shall be renewable upon mutual agreement between Beyond Housing Ltd and the selected contractor for an additional period of up to 24 months, comprising of x2 12-month extensions. The maximum term is therefore 3 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement. \nThe framework is planned to be divided into geographical lots as follows:\n•\tLot 3 Whitby and surrounding areas",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A quality criterion: Quality will account for 60% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission. \nA costs criterion: Cost will account for 40% of the available marks to be awarded for a Contractor's tender submission."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding and associated Services Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"description": "Bidder are directed to Beyond Housing's e-procurement platform, intend, to bid for this opportunity.\nBidders can register at; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home\nThe full tender pack information can be found under the 'Scaffolding and Associated Services Framework' project opportunity.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "079742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:13:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Beyond Housing intends to establish a multi‑contractor framework agreement. Following evaluation of tenders in accordance with the published award criteria, Beyond Housing intend to appoint a maximum of two contractors to the Framework per lot.\nAppointment to the Framework does not guarantee any minimum level of spend or volume of work.\nDirect Award: For each Lot, Beyond Housing may award call off contracts by direct award using the contractor ranking established at framework award stage. The Rank 1 contractor for the relevant Lot will be approached first to confirm availability and quotations used from the pricing schedule or provide a quotation (where applicable for jobs outside the pricing schedule). Where the Rank 1 contractor; declines the opportunity, fails to provide a quotation, is unable to meet the requirements, or is otherwise unsuitable for the specific call off Beyond Housing may approach the Rank 2 contractor\nFurther Competition: Beyond Housing may conduct a further competition, on the basis of price only, between all contractors appointed to the relevant lot. Contractors will be issued with a refined specification and invited to submit quotations in accordance with the further competition instructions provided at that time.",
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement. \nThe framework is planned to be divided into geographical lots as follows:\n•\tLot 1 Redcar and Cleveland Area\n•\tLot 2 Scarborough and surrounding areas including Filey\n•\tLot 3 Whitby and surrounding areas",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be submitted with the Intend e-procurement platform, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home, under the Scaffolding and Associated Services Framework opportunity.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jun 2026 · 058337-2026 · planning
{
"id": "058337-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T09:50:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2026-0158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding and Associated Services Framework",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Beyond Housing require scaffolding design, erection, hire and dismantle across its property portfolio for both planned and reactive works under a framework agreement",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RSA007814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RSA007814",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PQBJ-4894-BHQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058337-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058337-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T09:50:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "market Engagement is being conducted via the Intend procurement platform and request contractors expression their interest by registering to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home\nIf you would like to express an interest please see the questionnaire as part of our market research activity by Thursday 9th June 2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}