Lot LOT 1
No lot description published.
The British Antarctic Survey (BAS) is looking for satellite communication services to allow for internet connections onboard the RRS Sir David Attenborough as well as the research stations. This is a split requirement, 1 lot within the procurement will be for a Geostationary Earth Orbit satellite connection (GEO) and the other lot is for a Low Earth Orbit connection (LEO).
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0552ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 09:31:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075037-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058175-2025 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | tender | 034869-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:31:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite circuit rental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite circuit rental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"name": "Omniaccess SL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1",
"LOT 2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Satellite Internet for BAS Ship and Stations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Antarctic Survey (BAS) is looking for satellite communication services to allow for internet connections onboard the RRS Sir David Attenborough as well as the research\nstations. This is a split requirement, 1 lot within the procurement will be for a Geostationary Earth Orbit satellite connection (GEO) and the other lot is for a Low Earth Orbit connection (LEO).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"name": "Omniaccess SL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Palma",
"postalCode": "07121",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "Parque Tecnológico ParcBit Blaise Pascal 7 Edificio W Planta 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.omniaccess.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "letstalk@omniaccess.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Satellite Internet for BAS Ship and Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 1003760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1204512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by a maximum of 2 periods of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:31:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Uptime",
"description": "Uptime of service. We aim for a 99% uptime of the satellite internet connection"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Emergency response time",
"description": "A 24-hour response time to emergency communications"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Non emergency response time",
"description": "A 3-day response time to non-emergency communications from UKRI"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Delivery Timeframe",
"description": "Delivery of urgent equipment to Cambridge HQ – 2 week."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T09:31:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite circuit rental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite circuit rental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"name": "Omniaccess SL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1",
"LOT 2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Satellite Internet for BAS Ship and Stations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Antarctic Survey (BAS) is looking for satellite communication services to allow for internet connections onboard the RRS Sir David Attenborough as well as the research\nstations. This is a split requirement, 1 lot within the procurement will be for a Geostationary Earth Orbit satellite connection (GEO) and the other lot is for a Low Earth Orbit connection (LEO).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"name": "Omniaccess SL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Palma",
"postalCode": "07121",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "Parque Tecnológico ParcBit Blaise Pascal 7 Edificio W Planta 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.omniaccess.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "letstalk@omniaccess.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Satellite Internet for BAS Ship and Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 1003760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1204512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by a maximum of 2 periods of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:31:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Uptime",
"description": "Uptime of service. We aim for a 99% uptime of the satellite internet connection"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Emergency response time",
"description": "A 24-hour response time to emergency communications"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Non emergency response time",
"description": "A 3-day response time to non-emergency communications from UKRI"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Delivery Timeframe",
"description": "Delivery of urgent equipment to Cambridge HQ – 2 week."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058175-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T14:55:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite circuit rental services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64214100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Satellite circuit rental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1003760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1204512
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by a maximum of 2 periods of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058175-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058175-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:55:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"name": "Omniaccess SL"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1",
"LOT 2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4507 Satellite Internet for BAS Ship and Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Antarctic Survey (BAS) is looking for satellite communication services to allow for internet connections onboard the RRS Sir David Attenborough as well as the research stations. This is a split requirement, 1 lot within the procurement will be for a Geostationary Earth Orbit satellite connection (GEO) and the other lot is for a Low Earth Orbit connection (LEO).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"name": "Omniaccess SL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Palma De Mallorca",
"postalCode": "Palma De Mallorca",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "arque Tecnológico ParcBit Blaise Pascal 7 Edificio W, planta 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVQ-2423-HQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@omniaccess.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034869-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"title": "Geostationary Earth Orbiting (GEO) connection",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract duration shall be for a period of 2 years (with 2 optional extensions of 1 year) from commencement of the Contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The requirement of this Lot is for a fully integrated GEO system.\nFull details of the requirement can be found in the Procurement Documents.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical/Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"title": "Low Earth Orbiting (LEO) connection",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract duration shall be for a period of 2 years (with 2 optional extensions of 1 year) from commencement of the Contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The requirement of this Lot is for a maritime and terrestrial LEO broadband solution.\nFull details of the requirement can be found in the Procurement Documents.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical / Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4507 Satellite Internet For BAS Ships and Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034869-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034869-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "UKRI wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Satellite Internet for British Antarctic Survey's Ships and Stations.\nBAS has a need to maintain it’s uncontended, “always on” communication channels between Antarctica and Cambridge.\nThe connection enables VoIP phone calls, scientific data transfers, remote management of IT systems, online research, use of centralised business systems, access to safety management systems, online flight following and access to essential meteorological information amongst other systems.\nBAS operates two different communication networks, one Low Earth Orbiting (LEO) and one Geostationary Earth Orbiting (GEO). The LEO satellite connection is the main service that BAS uses, with the GEO connection in place as a backup should the LEO connection fail. \nThe requirement is structured into two separate lots:\nLot 1 relates to the GEO based service\nLot 2 relates to the LEO based service. \nSuppliers may bid for one, or both lots.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=938760348",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Lot 1 - https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3E93HP8GZZ\nLot 2 - https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/59U38D5T23",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "UKRI Commercial",
"email": "NercProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793 442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}