← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sandy Lane Ditch: existing bank and Footpath Undercut Repair Work

Buyer: Hart District Council →

BuyerHart District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Hart District Council is inviting tenders for the repairing of the existing bank of Sandy Lane Ditch and collapsed footpath adjacent to All Saints Junior School, by Fieldway, in Fleet, Hampshire.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£65,987
Contract periodFrom 8 Dec 2025 to 17 Feb 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059de2
Latest release ID076024-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 21 2025 13:03:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2025award, contract076024-2025
19 Sept 2025tender057999-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076024-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-21T13:03:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
    "name": "Hart District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45246100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "River-wall construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "45246200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Riverbank protection works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45246510",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boardwalk construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 65987,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 79184
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further 3 months (18th May 2026), by mutual agreement"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076024-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076024-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:03:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167202",
          "name": "The Rothen Group"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDC202511",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sandy Lane Ditch: existing bank and Footpath Undercut Repair Work",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hart District Council is inviting tenders for the repairing of the existing bank of Sandy Lane Ditch and collapsed footpath adjacent to All Saints Junior School, by Fieldway, in Fleet, Hampshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
      "name": "Hart District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fleet",
        "postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167202",
      "name": "The Rothen Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mancetter",
        "postalCode": "CV9 2RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mancetter Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@therothengroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Nov 2025 · 076024-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076024-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-21T13:03:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
    "name": "Hart District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45246100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "River-wall construction"
            },
            {
              "id": "45246200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Riverbank protection works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45246510",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boardwalk construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 65987,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 79184
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for a further 3 months (18th May 2026), by mutual agreement"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076024-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076024-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:03:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167202",
          "name": "The Rothen Group"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDC202511",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sandy Lane Ditch: existing bank and Footpath Undercut Repair Work",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hart District Council is inviting tenders for the repairing of the existing bank of Sandy Lane Ditch and collapsed footpath adjacent to All Saints Junior School, by Fieldway, in Fleet, Hampshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
      "name": "Hart District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fleet",
        "postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167202",
      "name": "The Rothen Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mancetter",
        "postalCode": "CV9 2RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mancetter Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@therothengroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Sept 2025 · 057999-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "057999-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-19T10:14:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
    "name": "Hart District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HDC202511",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 70000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 84000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further 3 months (17th May 2026), by mutual agreement"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Please see attachment 'HDC202511 - Sandy lane Ditch RFQ'"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45246100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "River-wall construction"
          },
          {
            "id": "45246200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Riverbank protection works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45246510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boardwalk construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sandy Lane Ditch: existing bank and Footpath Undercut Repair Work",
    "value": {
      "amount": 70000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 84000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-5375",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5375",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "HDC202511 Sandy Lane Ditch RFQ - Appendix 1",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5376",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5376",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "HDC202511 - Sandy lane Ditch RFQ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "057999-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057999-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:14:47+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hart District Council is inviting tenders for the repairing of the existing bank of Sandy Lane Ditch and collapsed footpath adjacent to All Saints Junior School, by Fieldway, in Fleet, Hampshire.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-03T10:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-20T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please see full details in the attachment HDC202511 Sandy Lane Ditch and our website: \nhttps://www.hart.gov.uk/about-council/performance-and-spending/procurement",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
      "name": "Hart District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Fleet",
        "postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}