← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SANCTUARY SCHEME WORKS

Buyer: Newark And Sherwood District Council →

BuyerNewark And Sherwood District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The general objective in relations to this contract is to provide an inspection and installation of crime prevention/security measures to the survivors of domestic abuse, allowing them to remain safely in their homes. This can include reinforced doors, secure windows, alarms, and other safety features to prevent unauthorized access and ensure the safety of the occupants

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£88,795

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0561f4
Latest release ID053769-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 04 2025 08:37:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Sept 2025award, contract053769-2025
27 Aug 2025award, contract051480-2025
18 Jul 2025tender041220-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053769-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T09:37:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
    "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159836",
          "name": "React Property Maintenance Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSDC-1524",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SANCTUARY SCHEME WORKS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The general objective in relations to this contract is to provide an inspection and installation of crime prevention/security measures to the survivors of domestic abuse, allowing them to remain safely in their homes. This can include reinforced doors, secure windows, alarms, and other safety features to prevent unauthorized access and ensure the safety of the occupants",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
      "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159836",
      "name": "React Property Maintenance Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Sherbrook Road, Daybrook"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie@reactpm.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88795
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to Council's discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053769-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053769-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T09:37:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Sept 2025 · 053769-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053769-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T09:37:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
    "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159836",
          "name": "React Property Maintenance Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSDC-1524",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SANCTUARY SCHEME WORKS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The general objective in relations to this contract is to provide an inspection and installation of crime prevention/security measures to the survivors of domestic abuse, allowing them to remain safely in their homes. This can include reinforced doors, secure windows, alarms, and other safety features to prevent unauthorized access and ensure the safety of the occupants",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
      "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159836",
      "name": "React Property Maintenance Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Sherbrook Road, Daybrook"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie@reactpm.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88795
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to Council's discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053769-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053769-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T09:37:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Aug 2025 · 051480-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051480-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-27T10:34:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
    "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88795
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year at the Councils discretion dependant upon performance"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051480-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051480-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-27T10:34:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158923",
          "name": "React Property Maintenance Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NSDC-1524 SANCTUARY SCHEME WORKS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The general objective in relations to this contract is to provide an inspection and installation of crime prevention/security measures to the survivors of domestic abuse, allowing them to remain safely in their homes. This can include reinforced doors, secure windows, alarms, and other safety features to prevent unauthorized access and ensure the safety of the occupants",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
      "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158923",
      "name": "React Property Maintenance Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG5 6AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Sherbrook Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jamie@reactpm.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jul 2025 · 041220-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "041220-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-18T10:54:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
    "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 75000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 90000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 Month extension available at the Council's discretion."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 40%\nQuality 60%\nQuestion 1\t        10%\nQuestion 2\t5%\nQuestion 3\t5%\nQuestion 4\t10%\nQuestion 5\t5%\nQuestion 6\t5%\nQuestion 7\t        5%\nQuestion 8\t5%\nQuestion 9 \t10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NSDC-1524 SANCTUARY SCHEME WORKS",
    "value": {
      "amount": 75000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 90000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "041220-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041220-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-18T10:54:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The general objective in relations to this contract is to provide an inspection and installation of crime prevention/security measures to the survivors of domestic abuse, allowing them to remain safely in their homes. This can include reinforced doors, secure windows, alarms, and other safety features to prevent unauthorized access and ensure the safety of the occupants",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
      "name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}