Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →
Replacement of overhead Reznor heater as parts are unavailable for the existing unit. The current unit has failed and parts are no longer available so the chapel currently has no heating.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0679d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029925-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 15:06:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029925-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:06:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03986552",
"name": "COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Saltwell Crematorium Chapel Overhead Heater",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of overhead Reznor heater as parts are unavailable for the existing unit. The current unit has failed and parts are no longer available so the chapel currently has no heating.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03986552",
"name": "COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE10 0HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tyne House Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmsltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03986552",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ramona.cleary@cmsltd.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMR-5616-XPXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45709.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:06:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:06:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03986552",
"name": "COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679d0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Saltwell Crematorium Chapel Overhead Heater",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of overhead Reznor heater as parts are unavailable for the existing unit. The current unit has failed and parts are no longer available so the chapel currently has no heating.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03986552",
"name": "COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE10 0HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tyne House Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmsltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03986552",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ramona.cleary@cmsltd.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMR-5616-XPXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45709.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:06:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}