Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bernicia Group →
Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059181 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047103-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 12:47:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047103-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037679-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052885-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:47:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3144016",
"name": "BearingPoint Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-PREF0031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Implementation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "07977639999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yorkshire House Greek Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alscient.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07252017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.frameworks@alscient.com",
"telephone": "01138000200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3144016",
"name": "BearingPoint Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "140 Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bearingpoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3144016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKPublicSectorBD@bearingpoint.com",
"telephone": "02073373000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Salesforce Implementation Partners",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1399999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for two further periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:47:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project KPI",
"description": "Response to requests - % of requests acknowledged within 24 hours to be 95% or above",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality & Delivery",
"description": "Delivery against agreed milestones delivered on time to be 95% or above.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Value for Money",
"description": "Rate Card compliance - % of invoices aligned to agreed rates must be 100%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:47:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3144016",
"name": "BearingPoint Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-PREF0031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Implementation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "07977639999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yorkshire House Greek Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alscient.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07252017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.frameworks@alscient.com",
"telephone": "01138000200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3144016",
"name": "BearingPoint Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "140 Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bearingpoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3144016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKPublicSectorBD@bearingpoint.com",
"telephone": "02073373000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Salesforce Implementation Partners",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1399999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for two further periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:47:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project KPI",
"description": "Response to requests - % of requests acknowledged within 24 hours to be 95% or above",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality & Delivery",
"description": "Delivery against agreed milestones delivered on time to be 95% or above.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Value for Money",
"description": "Rate Card compliance - % of invoices aligned to agreed rates must be 100%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037679-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T15:17:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Implementation Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended for two further periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037679-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037679-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:17:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3144016",
"name": "BearingPoint Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BG-PREF0031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Implementation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "07977639999"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07252017",
"name": "Alscient Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yorkshire House Greek Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alscient.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07252017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.frameworks@alscient.com",
"telephone": "01138000200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3144016",
"name": "BearingPoint Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "140 Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bearingpoint.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3144016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKPublicSectorBD@bearingpoint.com",
"telephone": "02073373000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052885-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:30:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BG-PREF0031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 999998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Must be issued at least 30 days prior to the anniversary date and in periods of no more than 12 months at a time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Each stage of this tender will be reviewed independently and in isolation. Full details will be provided within the ITT document at each stage."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Each stage of this tender will be reviewed independently and in isolation. Full details will be provided within the ITT document at each stage."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Implementation Partner ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 999998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/Home",
"description": "E-procurement system",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052885-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052885-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:30:54+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "We anticipate that the flexible procedure is likely to be as follows but Bernicia reserve the right to alter or change this depending on the outcome of the previous step.\nStep 1 outlines the conditions of participation for the project. \nStep 2 will be conducted via competitive dialogue with qualifying bidders from Step 1.\nStep 3 will be final ITT although Step 2 maybe repeated if necessary."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Bernicia are looking for an experienced IT partner with extensive and proven track record of Salesforce Service Cloud, Community Cloud and Field Services.",
"riskDetails": "Some financial and operation risks have been identified for this project, as there are some key dependencies around resource and the fact that it spans multiple teams. A full risk register will be kept in place throughout this project and risk assessments will be carried out to ensure clear communications and reviews to minimise delays and miscommunications.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "All valid, undisputed invoices will be paid within 30 days of receipt by bacs transfer."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be sent via our e-procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bernicia/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7711",
"name": "Bernicia Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashington",
"postalCode": "NE63 XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakwood Way, Ashwood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bernicia.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7711",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Hunter",
"email": "procurement@bernicia.com",
"telephone": "07977639999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}