Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract award to Salesforce following the 8 working day standstill period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044836-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 14:22:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044836-2025 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041178-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044836-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T15:22:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM and Housing Management solution Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 478279,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 573935
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be for an additional 5 years at the sole discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T15:22:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2025-2026)-008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM and Housing Management solution Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award to Salesforce following the 8 working day standstill period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21667R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fashwood@salesforce.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044836-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T15:22:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM and Housing Management solution Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 478279,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 573935
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be for an additional 5 years at the sole discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T15:22:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2025-2026)-008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM and Housing Management solution Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award to Salesforce following the 8 working day standstill period.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21667R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fashwood@salesforce.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041178-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T09:45:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA) Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CRM and New Housing Management system - Salesforce",
"value": {
"amount": 478800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 574560
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Acquire more licenses depending on requirements and staff increase numbers"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend will be for an additional 5 years at the sole discretion of the client."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041178-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041178-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T09:45:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2025-2026)-008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Salesforce CRM and Housing Management solution Licences",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The wider development of new CRM and Housing Management solution software licenses & support services supplied by Salesforce in accordance with schedule 5, 2(a) and 7(a),(b) Procurement Act 2023.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This award is to support the implementation of Salesforce licenses for CRM and Housing Management solution which will be tailored for the entire business providing exclusivity of the bespoke solution for the business and ensuring compatibility with existing systems and equipment.\nAny variance would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance which would impact on business operations and not demonstrate commercial value or provide the most economically advantageous outcome.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21667R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Fashwood@salesforce.com",
"telephone": "07990869624"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}