Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: RSSB →
Compensation and benefits benchmarking tool to enable the Contracting Authority to compare pay against a global database. To view this notice, please click here: https://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010324443
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0612dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008407-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 12:05:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008407-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170118",
"name": "Korn Ferry (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salary Benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compensation and benefits benchmarking tool to enable the Contracting Authority to compare pay against a global database.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010324443",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.evans@rssb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170118",
"name": "Korn Ferry (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Ryder Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kuunal.sethi@kornferry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:05:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T12:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170118",
"name": "Korn Ferry (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salary Benchmarking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compensation and benefits benchmarking tool to enable the Contracting Authority to compare pay against a global database.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010324443",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.evans@rssb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170118",
"name": "Korn Ferry (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Ryder Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kuunal.sethi@kornferry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T12:05:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}