Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-16T10:16:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04afcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127754",
"name": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032483-2025-Saint Cecilia's CofE School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151396",
"name": "Stir Food Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 2 years with 3 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school is an outsourced provision.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Saint Cecilia's. This will consist of breakfast, morning breaks and full lunch service for the school day.There is one kitchen and dining area with a separate 6th form cafe. An extension to the refectory is currently being built and will be completed at Easter 2025. Once complete the refectory will serve plated food and the extension will serve the grab and go items. Across the School there are currently 1107 pupils on roll for the academic year 2024/2025. Of this figure, 226 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.Some members of the catering team [1] are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme. Please refer to the tender documents and TUPE for further information. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 2 years as well as the 3 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school is an outsourced provision.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Saint Cecilia's. This will consist of breakfast, morning breaks and full lunch service for the school day.There is one kitchen and dining area with a separate 6th form cafe. An extension to the refectory is currently being built and will be completed at Easter 2025. Once complete the refectory will serve plated food and the extension will serve the grab and go items. Across the School there are currently 1107 pupils on roll for the academic year 2024/2025. Of this figure, 226 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.Some members of the catering team (1) are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme.",
"reviewDetails": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127754",
"name": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 5JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saint Cecilia’s Church of England School, Sutherland Grove, London, SW18 5JR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saintcecilias.london/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Robinson",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151396",
"name": "Stir Food Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge, 71 Graham Road, Malvern, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stirfood.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stir Food Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032483-2025-Saint Cecilia's CofE School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2847401.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032483-2025-Saint Cecilia's CofE School-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jun 2025 · 032483-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "032483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-16T10:16:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04afcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127754",
"name": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032483-2025-Saint Cecilia's CofE School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151396",
"name": "Stir Food Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 2 years with 3 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school is an outsourced provision.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Saint Cecilia's. This will consist of breakfast, morning breaks and full lunch service for the school day.There is one kitchen and dining area with a separate 6th form cafe. An extension to the refectory is currently being built and will be completed at Easter 2025. Once complete the refectory will serve plated food and the extension will serve the grab and go items. Across the School there are currently 1107 pupils on roll for the academic year 2024/2025. Of this figure, 226 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.Some members of the catering team [1] are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme. Please refer to the tender documents and TUPE for further information. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 2 years as well as the 3 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school is an outsourced provision.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Saint Cecilia's. This will consist of breakfast, morning breaks and full lunch service for the school day.There is one kitchen and dining area with a separate 6th form cafe. An extension to the refectory is currently being built and will be completed at Easter 2025. Once complete the refectory will serve plated food and the extension will serve the grab and go items. Across the School there are currently 1107 pupils on roll for the academic year 2024/2025. Of this figure, 226 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.Some members of the catering team (1) are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme.",
"reviewDetails": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127754",
"name": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 5JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saint Cecilia’s Church of England School, Sutherland Grove, London, SW18 5JR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saintcecilias.london/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Robinson",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151396",
"name": "Stir Food Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR14 2JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granta Lodge, 71 Graham Road, Malvern, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stirfood.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stir Food Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032483-2025-Saint Cecilia's CofE School-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2847401.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032483-2025-Saint Cecilia's CofE School-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Oct 2024 · 034011-2024 · tender
{
"id": "034011-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-21T16:41:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04afcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127754",
"name": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10303",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 2 years with 3 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school is an outsourced provision.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Saint Cecilia's. This will consist of breakfast, morning breaks and full lunch service for the school day.There is one kitchen and dining area with a separate 6th form cafe. An extension to the refectory is currently being built and will be completed at Easter 2025. Once complete the refectory will serve plated food and the extension will serve the grab and go items. Across the School there are currently 1107 pupils on roll for the academic year 2024/2025. Of this figure, 226 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.Some members of the catering team [1] are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme. Please refer to the tender documents and TUPE for further information. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 2 years as well as the 3 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria as detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School - Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1877500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2026, 2027 or 2028 dependent on the exercising of contract extension options"
},
"description": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the school is an outsourced provision.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Saint Cecilia's. This will consist of breakfast, morning breaks and full lunch service for the school day.There is one kitchen and dining area with a separate 6th form cafe. An extension to the refectory is currently being built and will be completed at Easter 2025. Once complete the refectory will serve plated food and the extension will serve the grab and go items. Across the School there are currently 1107 pupils on roll for the academic year 2024/2025. Of this figure, 226 pupils are entitled to Free School Meals. TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.Some members of the catering team (1) are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127754",
"name": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI6",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 5JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Saint Cecilia’s Church of England School, Sutherland Grove, London, SW18 5JR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.saintcecilias.london/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Saint Cecilia's CofE School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Maria Robinson",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "CPV code 55524000-9, falls within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a Social and Other Specific Service, therefore the procurement procedure is governed by Section 7 of Part 2 (Regulations 74-77) of those Regulations.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}