Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Due to the increasingly complex and diverse nature of the needs of service users, a need had been identified for a bespoke transport safeguarding and disability awareness course that can be created to all drivers and passenger assistants. Drivers and passenger assistants must undergo this training as a part of their renewal for taxi licences and OCC badges for procured routes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017851-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 12:08:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T12:08:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07799750",
"name": "THE TRAINING EFFECT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4356",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safeguarding Training for Taxi Drivers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to the increasingly complex and diverse nature of the needs of service users, a need had been identified for a bespoke transport safeguarding and disability awareness course that can be created to all drivers and passenger assistants. Drivers and passenger assistants must undergo this training as a part of their renewal for taxi licences and OCC badges for procured routes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07799750",
"name": "THE TRAINING EFFECT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Court Lodge Cottage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thetrainingeffect.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07799750",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@thetrainingeffect.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-9921-HQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:08:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "No of Drivers Trained in a year",
"description": "2,000 drivers and passenger assistants per year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T12:08:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07799750",
"name": "THE TRAINING EFFECT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4356",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safeguarding Training for Taxi Drivers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to the increasingly complex and diverse nature of the needs of service users, a need had been identified for a bespoke transport safeguarding and disability awareness course that can be created to all drivers and passenger assistants. Drivers and passenger assistants must undergo this training as a part of their renewal for taxi licences and OCC badges for procured routes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07799750",
"name": "THE TRAINING EFFECT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Court Lodge Cottage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thetrainingeffect.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07799750",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@thetrainingeffect.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-9921-HQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:08:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "No of Drivers Trained in a year",
"description": "2,000 drivers and passenger assistants per year.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}