Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Support the delivery of Safe Space to sleep programme in Mexborough
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059144-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 09:51:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059144-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T10:51:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Sleep Volunteer Support",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:51:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"name": "Family Lives"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safe Sleep Volunteer Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support the delivery of Safe Space to sleep programme in Mexborough",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"name": "Family Lives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salisbury Square, Hatfield AL9 5AD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.familylives.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askus@familylives.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059144-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T10:51:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe Sleep Volunteer Support",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059144-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059144-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T10:51:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"name": "Family Lives"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safe Sleep Volunteer Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support the delivery of Safe Space to sleep programme in Mexborough",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurementteam@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"name": "Family Lives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salisbury Square, Hatfield AL9 5AD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.familylives.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWT-7232-MXMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askus@familylives.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}