Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Complete a Building Condition Survey and issue a report of the premises in order to identify any shortfalls in the condition of the premises and highlight any potential risks that may be involved with the property prior acquisition or lease.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cbb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 10:01:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017176-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T10:01:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-4927-DXRN",
"name": "Aegis Property Consultancy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SA - Building Condition Survey - Hangars 1&2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Complete a Building Condition Survey and issue a report of the premises in order to identify any shortfalls in the condition of the premises and highlight any potential risks that may be involved with the property prior acquisition or lease.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Harrison",
"email": "Phil.Harrison@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737766"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-4927-DXRN",
"name": "Aegis Property Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Calder Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aegissupportservices.com/our-story/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-4927-DXRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Lee Wainwright – Director",
"email": "info@aegissupportservices.com",
"telephone": "03300501010"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T10:01:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T10:01:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-4927-DXRN",
"name": "Aegis Property Consultancy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SA - Building Condition Survey - Hangars 1&2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Complete a Building Condition Survey and issue a report of the premises in order to identify any shortfalls in the condition of the premises and highlight any potential risks that may be involved with the property prior acquisition or lease.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Harrison",
"email": "Phil.Harrison@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737766"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNT-4927-DXRN",
"name": "Aegis Property Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF4 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Calder Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://aegissupportservices.com/our-story/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNT-4927-DXRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Lee Wainwright – Director",
"email": "info@aegissupportservices.com",
"telephone": "03300501010"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T10:01:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}