Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
Servicing, maintenance, cleaning, repairs and associated services for: - Local Bus Network (LBN) bus stops, flags, poles, casing etc - Real Time Passenger Information Units awarded via AWOC through RM6347 CCS framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067319 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026983-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 16:10:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026983-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026970-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:10:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067319",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "34928440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop posts"
},
{
"id": "45213315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop shelter construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "48813200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time passenger information system"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "J M W SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RTPI Bus Stop Infrastructure Servicing, Maintenance and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Servicing, maintenance, cleaning, repairs and associated services for:\n- Local Bus Network (LBN) bus stops, flags, poles, casing etc\n- Real Time Passenger Information Units\nawarded via AWOC through RM6347 CCS framework",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "J M W SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Systems House Stone Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jmw-systems.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04009246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jmw-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDY-9763-DVZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 560075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672090
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:10:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "N/A"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"relatedLots": [
"8b"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "026983-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:10:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067319",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "34928440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop posts"
},
{
"id": "45213315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop shelter construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "48813200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time passenger information system"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "J M W SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RTPI Bus Stop Infrastructure Servicing, Maintenance and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Servicing, maintenance, cleaning, repairs and associated services for:\n- Local Bus Network (LBN) bus stops, flags, poles, casing etc\n- Real Time Passenger Information Units\nawarded via AWOC through RM6347 CCS framework",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "J M W SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Systems House Stone Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jmw-systems.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04009246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jmw-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDY-9763-DVZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 560075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672090
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:10:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "N/A"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"relatedLots": [
"8b"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "026970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:58:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067319",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "34928440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop posts"
},
{
"id": "45213315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop shelter construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233293",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of street furniture"
},
{
"id": "48813200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real-time passenger information system"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 560075,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 672090
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:58:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "J M W SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RTPI Bus Stop Infrastructure Servicing, Maintenance and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Servicing, maintenance, cleaning, repairs and associated services for:\n- Local Bus Network (LBN) bus stops, flags, poles, casing etc\n- Real Time Passenger Information Units\nawarded via AWOC through RM6347 CCS framework",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04009246",
"name": "J M W SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Systems House Stone Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jmw-systems.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04009246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jmw-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDY-9763-DVZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec9e",
"relatedLots": [
"8b"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}