Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
To undertake responsive repairs, voids, Cyclical service & Maintenance work in West Leeds Metropolitan area
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034060-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 09:33:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034060-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005786-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2025 | tender | 015002-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | planning | 009519-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:33:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RRV and CM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake responsive repairs, voids, Cyclical service & Maintenance work in West Leeds Metropolitan area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.dean@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Unit 5220 Valiant Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mearsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.admin@mearsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 times 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14417",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14417",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "034060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:33:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managing Empty Property turnaround times - Standard Voids",
"description": "To ensure the length of time a Contractor takes to repair void properties is kept to a \nminimum. This contributes to reducing rent loss and the number of properties in void at \nany one time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Managing Empty Property turnaround times- Major Voids",
"description": "To ensure the length of time a Contractor takes to repair void properties is kept to a \nminimum. This contributes to reducing rent loss and the number of properties in void at \nany one time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaint Handling",
"description": "To measure and ensure the efficiency and effectiveness of the complaint investigation \nprocess across all formal stages and any enquiries arising from elected members or \nMembers of Parliament in line with the Housing Ombudsman Complaint Handling Code.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:33:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RRV and CM",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake responsive repairs, voids, Cyclical service & Maintenance work in West Leeds Metropolitan area",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha.dean@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Unit 5220 Valiant Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mearsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.admin@mearsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5 times 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14417",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14417",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "034060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:33:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Managing Empty Property turnaround times - Standard Voids",
"description": "To ensure the length of time a Contractor takes to repair void properties is kept to a \nminimum. This contributes to reducing rent loss and the number of properties in void at \nany one time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Managing Empty Property turnaround times- Major Voids",
"description": "To ensure the length of time a Contractor takes to repair void properties is kept to a \nminimum. This contributes to reducing rent loss and the number of properties in void at \nany one time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Complaint Handling",
"description": "To measure and ensure the efficiency and effectiveness of the complaint investigation \nprocess across all formal stages and any enquiries arising from elected members or \nMembers of Parliament in line with the Housing Ombudsman Complaint Handling Code.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005786-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991637",
"name": "Axis Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T14:06:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Leeds Responsive Repairs, Voids and Cyclical Service & Maintenance work West Leeds Area 2026+",
"value": {
"amount": 18500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T14:06:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRV26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Housing Leeds Responsive Repairs, Voids and Cyclical Service & Maintenance work West Leeds Area 2026+",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this procurement includes: • Responsive Repairs (West - approx. 20,500) •\nVoid Repairs (West - approx. 20,500 with around 1000 being processed per annum) •\nCyclical Service & Maintenance (West - approx. 20,500 dwellings) The scope of this\nprocurement excludes*: • Gas servicing, repairs and maintenance • Asbestos surveys\nand asbestos removal • Repairs services to approximately 31,400 properties in Leeds\nEast and South areas, provided by Leeds Building Services",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Dean",
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991637",
"name": "Axis Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E154PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tramway Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01991637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Unit 5220 Valiant Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mearsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.admin@mearsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015002-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T14:43:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RRV26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 18500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions may be offered up-to 5 years. The duration of each extension term will be mutually agreed at the appropriate time."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality represents 60% of the overall evaluation criteria. Specific questions can be viewed within the published ITT and accompanying documents."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price submission represents 40% of the overall evaluation criteria. Specific requirements can be viewed within the published ITT and accompanying documents."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see published ITT and accompanying documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see published CAS-CoP Document"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see published CAS-CoP Document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Leeds Responsive Repairs, Voids and Cyclical Service & Maintenance work West Leeds Area 2026+",
"value": {
"amount": 18500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015002-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015002-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T14:43:34+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see published documentation - All suppliers meeting the minimum standards outlined within the CAS-CoP Document will be invited to submit a tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The scope of this procurement includes: • Responsive Repairs (West - approx. 20,500) • Void Repairs (West - approx. 20,500 with around 1000 being processed per annum) • Cyclical Service & Maintenance (West - approx. 20,500 dwellings) The scope of this procurement excludes*: • Gas servicing, repairs and maintenance • Asbestos surveys and asbestos removal • Repairs services to approximately 31,400 properties in Leeds East and South areas, provided by Leeds Building Services",
"riskDetails": "NEC4 Measured Term - See published contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "NEC4 Measured Term - See published contract"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-13T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91872&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Dean",
"email": "samantha.dean@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01133785963"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009519-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T16:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RRV26 - PME",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Leeds Responsive Repairs, Voids and Cyclical Service & Maintenance work West Leeds Area 2026+",
"value": {
"amount": 18500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this procurement includes: • Responsive Repairs (West – approx. 20,500) • Void Repairs (West – approx. 20,500 with around 1000 being processed per annum) • Cyclical Service & Maintenance (West – approx. 20,500 dwellings) The scope of this procurement excludes*: • Gas servicing, repairs and maintenance • Asbestos surveys and asbestos removal • Repairs services to approximately 31,400 properties in Leeds East and South areas, provided by Leeds Building Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Dean",
"email": "samantha.dean@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01133785963"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T16:09:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Expression of interest phase Parties who have already expressed an interest in previous market sound phases do not need to respond further."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}