Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Scope includes: External: remove existing timber fencing and posts (37m approx) form new concrete tile path install new security fencing (50m approx) install 3no new gates with powered access control Internal: new power cabling to supply proposed gates install access control to a number of doors
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071421-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 15:45:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071421-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:45:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799751",
"name": "TEW BROTHERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rowner Infant School, Access - Safeguarding Improvments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope includes:\nExternal:\nremove existing timber fencing and posts (37m approx)\nform new concrete tile path\ninstall new security fencing (50m approx)\ninstall 3no new gates with powered access control\nInternal:\nnew power cabling to supply proposed gates\ninstall access control to a number of doors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799751",
"name": "TEW BROTHERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woolston Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO19 7GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 The R J Mitchell Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tewbros.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02799751",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nataliesymonds@tewbros.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJJ-6822-NTRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39106
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:45:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071421-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:45:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799751",
"name": "TEW BROTHERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P15412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rowner Infant School, Access - Safeguarding Improvments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope includes:\nExternal:\nremove existing timber fencing and posts (37m approx)\nform new concrete tile path\ninstall new security fencing (50m approx)\ninstall 3no new gates with powered access control\nInternal:\nnew power cabling to supply proposed gates\ninstall access control to a number of doors",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799751",
"name": "TEW BROTHERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woolston Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO19 7GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 The R J Mitchell Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tewbros.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02799751",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nataliesymonds@tewbros.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJJ-6822-NTRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39106
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:45:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}