Lot 1
No lot description published.
Preventing and reducing rough sleeping remains a key priority for London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”). Despite significant progress, a cohort of individuals continue to experience long-term or recurrent rough sleeping, often alongside complex needs such as mental ill health and physical health, substance misuse, offending histories, and immigration issues. The Street Outreach service identifies people sleeping rough in London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (LBHF) and provides direct support to individuals on the streets, supporting them towards off street accommodation where possible. This service is integral to safeguarding some of the most vulnerable members of our community. The Housing First model is internationally recognised as an effective intervention for rough sleepers or those with histories of rough sleeping, providing access to independent housing with no requirement for individuals to demonstrate ‘housing readiness’, alongside intensive wraparound support. It is intended for those with complex needs who are often not able to cope in a supported accommodation environment. Navigator services provide assertive support to rough sleepers with complex needs and individuals at imminent risk of rough, ensuring people sleeping rough or at imminent risk of rough sleeping can access accommodation pathways, health services, and benefits, and maintain interim housing. Hammersmith and Fulham is recommissioning these support-based services and seeking views from the market prior to undertaking a tender process.
UKI33, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services, Social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services (85310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 24,611 | 1 median · 26.3 average (13,055 of 24,611 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,222 of 24,611 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI33 | 67 | 1 median · 8.8 average (32 of 67 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (33 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 881 | 4 median · 4.8 average (30 of 881 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (31 of 881 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£910,839 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,400,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potential suppliers are invited to express interest and contribute their view on delivery models for these services and possibly individual meetings. | engagement | 31 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e44d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077551-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 09:32:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | planning | 077551-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077551-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T10:32:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e44d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e44d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping support services for Hammersmith and Fulham",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preventing and reducing rough sleeping remains a key priority for London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”). Despite significant progress, a cohort of individuals continue to experience long-term or recurrent rough sleeping, often alongside complex needs such as mental ill health and physical health, substance misuse, offending histories, and immigration issues.\nThe Street Outreach service identifies people sleeping rough in London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (LBHF) and provides direct support to individuals on the streets, supporting them towards off street accommodation where possible. This service is integral to safeguarding some of the most vulnerable members of our community.\nThe Housing First model is internationally recognised as an effective intervention for rough sleepers or those with histories of rough sleeping, providing access to independent housing with no requirement for individuals to demonstrate ‘housing readiness’, alongside intensive wraparound support. It is intended for those with complex needs who are often not able to cope in a supported accommodation environment.\nNavigator services provide assertive support to rough sleepers with complex needs and individuals at imminent risk of rough, ensuring people sleeping rough or at imminent risk of rough sleeping can access accommodation pathways, health services, and benefits, and maintain interim housing.\nHammersmith and Fulham is recommissioning these support-based services and seeking views from the market prior to undertaking a tender process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammersmith & Fulham Civic Campus, 1 Unity Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:32:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Potential suppliers are invited to express interest and contribute their view on delivery models for these services and possibly individual meetings."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077551-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T10:32:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e44d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e44d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping support services for Hammersmith and Fulham",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preventing and reducing rough sleeping remains a key priority for London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham Council (the “Council”). Despite significant progress, a cohort of individuals continue to experience long-term or recurrent rough sleeping, often alongside complex needs such as mental ill health and physical health, substance misuse, offending histories, and immigration issues.\nThe Street Outreach service identifies people sleeping rough in London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (LBHF) and provides direct support to individuals on the streets, supporting them towards off street accommodation where possible. This service is integral to safeguarding some of the most vulnerable members of our community.\nThe Housing First model is internationally recognised as an effective intervention for rough sleepers or those with histories of rough sleeping, providing access to independent housing with no requirement for individuals to demonstrate ‘housing readiness’, alongside intensive wraparound support. It is intended for those with complex needs who are often not able to cope in a supported accommodation environment.\nNavigator services provide assertive support to rough sleepers with complex needs and individuals at imminent risk of rough, ensuring people sleeping rough or at imminent risk of rough sleeping can access accommodation pathways, health services, and benefits, and maintain interim housing.\nHammersmith and Fulham is recommissioning these support-based services and seeking views from the market prior to undertaking a tender process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammersmith & Fulham Civic Campus, 1 Unity Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T10:32:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Potential suppliers are invited to express interest and contribute their view on delivery models for these services and possibly individual meetings."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}