Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bedford Borough Council →
Waiver Product Reasons The provision of rough sleeping prevention services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d30a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070853-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 13:56:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070853-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070201-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T14:56:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d30a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03398982",
"name": "SMART CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d30a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiver Product Reasons\nThe provision of rough sleeping prevention services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03398982",
"name": "SMART CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 1QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prebend Support Centre, 12 Prebend Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.smartcjs.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03398982",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supportservices@smartcjs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXR-8689-BPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 129856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155827
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:56:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T14:56:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d30a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03398982",
"name": "SMART CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d30a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiver Product Reasons\nThe provision of rough sleeping prevention services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03398982",
"name": "SMART CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 1QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prebend Support Centre, 12 Prebend Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.smartcjs.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03398982",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supportservices@smartcjs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXR-8689-BPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 129856,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155827
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:56:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T11:46:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d30a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03398982",
"name": "SMART CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d30a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waiver-Product Reasons\nThe provision of rough sleeping prevention services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"name": "Bedford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Borough Hall, Cauldwell Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCV-4616-VTHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.Hub@bedford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03398982",
"name": "SMART CRIMINAL JUSTICE SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 1QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prebend Support Centre, 12 Prebend Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.smartcjs.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03398982",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supportservices@smartcjs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXR-8689-BPBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12985653,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15582784
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T11:46:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}