← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Roofing Replacement and Associated Works

Buyer: Alliance Norse Ltd →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerAlliance Norse Ltd
StatusAwarded
Deadline11 Aug 2026
Value£1,185,000
Published27 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Norse are seeking bids from qualified suppliers to be responsible for the programme of works for carrying out roof covering replacement and associated works for residential properties. This includes Chimney repair works and coverings to Flat roofs. The works will be carried out in planned phases at properties in the High Peak Borough Council district The tender is for the following works: - Removal and replacement of existing roof coverings and fittings. - Conducting surveys and taking all necessary measurements. - Remedial work to Chimney stacks including rebuilding of Chimney stacks where required. - Supply and install new flat roof coverings including those on outhouses, porches and bay windows. - Supply and erect scaffolding to complete roof replacement works to specification as supplied.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£1,185,000
Contract periodFrom 21 Sept 2026 to 20 Sept 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b9a8
Latest release ID081913-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 27 2026 15:04:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073215-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Aug 2026award, contract081913-2026
3 Aug 2026tenderUpdate073215-2026
22 Jun 2026tender058306-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081913-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-27T16:04:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
    "name": "Alliance Norse Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1185000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1422000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "24 month extension allowed in 12 month increments"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081913-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081913-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T16:04:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08790712",
          "name": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NGRP0142",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Roofing Replacement and Associated Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Norse are seeking bids from qualified suppliers to be responsible for the programme of works for carrying out roof covering replacement and associated works for residential properties. This includes Chimney repair works and coverings to Flat roofs. The works will be carried out in planned phases at properties in the High Peak Borough Council district\nThe tender is for the following works:\n- Removal and replacement of existing roof coverings and fittings.\n- Conducting surveys and taking all necessary measurements.\n- Remedial work to Chimney stacks including rebuilding of Chimney stacks where required.\n- Supply and install new flat roof coverings including those on outhouses, porches and bay windows.\n- Supply and erect scaffolding to complete roof replacement works to specification as supplied.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
      "name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fleur Ramm",
        "email": "fleur.ramm@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+4407710206469"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chelsea Spratling",
        "email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07733001354"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08790712",
      "name": "Liam Bacon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S35 9WE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08790712",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d.rafiq@lb-elec.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Aug 2026 · 081913-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081913-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-27T16:04:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
    "name": "Alliance Norse Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1185000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1422000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "24 month extension allowed in 12 month increments"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081913-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081913-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T16:04:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08790712",
          "name": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NGRP0142",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Roofing Replacement and Associated Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Norse are seeking bids from qualified suppliers to be responsible for the programme of works for carrying out roof covering replacement and associated works for residential properties. This includes Chimney repair works and coverings to Flat roofs. The works will be carried out in planned phases at properties in the High Peak Borough Council district\nThe tender is for the following works:\n- Removal and replacement of existing roof coverings and fittings.\n- Conducting surveys and taking all necessary measurements.\n- Remedial work to Chimney stacks including rebuilding of Chimney stacks where required.\n- Supply and install new flat roof coverings including those on outhouses, porches and bay windows.\n- Supply and erect scaffolding to complete roof replacement works to specification as supplied.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
      "name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fleur Ramm",
        "email": "fleur.ramm@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+4407710206469"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chelsea Spratling",
        "email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07733001354"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08790712",
      "name": "Liam Bacon Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S35 9WE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Church Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08790712",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d.rafiq@lb-elec.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Aug 2026 · 073215-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "073215-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T14:08:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
    "name": "Alliance Norse Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NGRP0142",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1185000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1422000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "24 month extension allowed in 12 month increments"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF13",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Roofing Replacement and Associated Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1185000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1422000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "073215-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073215-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-03T14:08:02+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Norse are seeking bids from qualified suppliers to be responsible for the programme of works for carrying out roof covering replacement and associated works for residential properties. This includes Chimney repair works and coverings to Flat roofs. The works will be carried out in planned phases at properties in the High Peak Borough Council district\nThe tender is for the following works:\n- Removal and replacement of existing roof coverings and fittings.\n- Conducting surveys and taking all necessary measurements.\n- Remedial work to Chimney stacks including rebuilding of Chimney stacks where required.\n- Supply and install new flat roof coverings including those on outhouses, porches and bay windows.\n- Supply and erect scaffolding to complete roof replacement works to specification as supplied.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-11T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-07T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
      "name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Weaver",
        "email": "nicola.weaver@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07824 605158"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chelsea Spratling",
        "email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07733001354"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jun 2026 · 058306-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "058306-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T08:27:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
    "name": "Alliance Norse Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NGRP0142",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1185000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1422000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "24 month extension allowed in 12 month increments"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF13",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Roofing Replacement and Associated Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1185000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1422000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "058306-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058306-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-22T08:27:53+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Norse are seeking bids from qualified suppliers to be responsible for the programme of works for carrying out roof covering replacement and associated works for residential properties. This includes Chimney repair works and coverings to Flat roofs. The works will be carried out in planned phases at properties in the High Peak Borough Council district\nThe tender is for the following works:\n- Removal and replacement of existing roof coverings and fittings.\n- Conducting surveys and taking all necessary measurements.\n- Remedial work to Chimney stacks including rebuilding of Chimney stacks where required.\n- Supply and install new flat roof coverings including those on outhouses, porches and bay windows.\n- Supply and erect scaffolding to complete roof replacement works to specification as supplied.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Roof-works-and-other-special-trade-construction-works./C67W2757P7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/C67W2757P7",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-04T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-06T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
      "name": "Alliance Norse Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Weaver",
        "email": "nicola.weaver@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07824 605158"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Carrying out the Procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chelsea Spratling",
        "email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07733001354"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}