Lot 1
Approx. 200 roofs per year across the Wakefield District, Please see full tender pack on pro-contract for the details of this available framework.
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Approx. 200 roofs per year across the Wakefield District, Please see full tender pack on pro-contract for the details of this available framework.
UKE45
Approx. 200 roofs per year across the Wakefield District, Please see full tender pack on pro-contract for the details of this available framework.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof-covering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof-covering work (45261210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,128 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,128 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,246 of 17,128 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE45 | 28 | 64 median · 60.4 average (10 of 28 with a bid count) | 14.6 average (11 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-031e4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006069-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 04 2022 15:45:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-03-25T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-04-04T07:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2022 | tender | 006069-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006069-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-04T15:45:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN598451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Approx. 200 roofs per year across the Wakefield District, Please see full tender pack on pro-contract for the details of this available framework.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Framework 22/23",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-04T07:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Will not exceed 4 years.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-04T07:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Approx. 200 roofs per year across the Wakefield District, Please see full tender pack on pro-contract for the details of this available framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "CBS"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Ms Alicia Hill",
"email": "ahill@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924247113"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46088",
"name": "Wakefield And District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Castleford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield And District Housing Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006069-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-04T15:45:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN598451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Approx. 200 roofs per year across the Wakefield District, Please see full tender pack on pro-contract for the details of this available framework.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Framework 22/23",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-04T07:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Will not exceed 4 years.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-04T07:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Approx. 200 roofs per year across the Wakefield District, Please see full tender pack on pro-contract for the details of this available framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19453",
"name": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wdh.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "CBS"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield and District Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Ms Alicia Hill",
"email": "ahill@wdh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1924247113"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46088",
"name": "Wakefield And District Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Castleford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wakefield And District Housing Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}