Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract details notice for the Replacement of roof covering, felt, batten - Block 11-24 Butt Lee Court, Buttrills Road, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan CF62 8HA.Protection of species is an essential element for this project and work will need to be undertaken under supervision from an ecologist.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061603-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 10:13:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061603-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"name": "Jones Building Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_116466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof Replacement Works at Butt Lee Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice for the Replacement of roof covering, felt, batten - Block 11-24 Butt Lee Court, Buttrills Road, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan CF62 8HA.Protection of species is an essential element for this project and work will need to be undertaken under supervision from an ecologist.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"name": "Jones Building Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House Artilliary Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roof Replacement Works at Butt Lee Court",
"value": {
"amount": 60957.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73149.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"name": "Jones Building Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_116466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof Replacement Works at Butt Lee Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice for the Replacement of roof covering, felt, batten - Block 11-24 Butt Lee Court, Buttrills Road, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan CF62 8HA.Protection of species is an essential element for this project and work will need to be undertaken under supervision from an ecologist.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"name": "Jones Building Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House Artilliary Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roof Replacement Works at Butt Lee Court",
"value": {
"amount": 60957.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73149.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}