Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Roof Replacement: The property is a detached, single-storey type building with two separate occupancies, currently the Scouts Group and Red Cross. The building incorporates cavity wall construction with pitched and tiled roof along with a ‘flat roof section to the rear. A recent survey of the building has identified that a full pitched roof replacement to the main building is required. The existing interlocking concrete tile will be required to be removed and replaced with similar tiles on new timber battens and new breathable waterproof membrane. Other works include the removal and refurbishment of the existing upvc guttering.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068939 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050805-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 11:31:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036910-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050805-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | tender | 036910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050805-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T12:31:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roof Replacement - St. Ann’s Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 59368,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71242
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:31:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M & J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AMP1044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roof Replacement - St. Ann’s Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Roof Replacement: The property is a detached, single-storey type building with two separate occupancies, currently the Scouts Group and Red Cross. The building incorporates cavity wall construction with pitched and tiled roof along with a ‘flat roof section to the rear. A recent survey of the building has identified that a full pitched roof replacement to the main building is required. The existing interlocking concrete tile will be required to be removed and replaced with similar tiles on new timber battens and new breathable waterproof membrane. Other works include the removal and refurbishment of the existing upvc guttering.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M & J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammond Road, Elms Ind Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01371473",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@mjconstructiongroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+84 48003912"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050805-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T12:31:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roof Replacement - St. Ann’s Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 59368,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71242
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:31:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M & J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AMP1044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roof Replacement - St. Ann’s Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Roof Replacement: The property is a detached, single-storey type building with two separate occupancies, currently the Scouts Group and Red Cross. The building incorporates cavity wall construction with pitched and tiled roof along with a ‘flat roof section to the rear. A recent survey of the building has identified that a full pitched roof replacement to the main building is required. The existing interlocking concrete tile will be required to be removed and replaced with similar tiles on new timber battens and new breathable waterproof membrane. Other works include the removal and refurbishment of the existing upvc guttering.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01371473",
"name": "M & J Group (Construction & Roofing) Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 0UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hammond Road, Elms Ind Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01371473",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@mjconstructiongroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+84 48003912"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036910-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T10:00:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068939",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AMP1044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost 40% / Quality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roof Replacement - St. Ann’s Hall",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T10:00:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Roof Replacement: The property is a detached, single-storey type building with two separate occupancies, currently the Scouts Group and Red Cross. The building incorporates cavity wall construction with pitched and tiled roof along with a ‘flat roof section to the rear. A recent survey of the building has identified that a full pitched roof replacement to the main building is required. The existing interlocking concrete tile will be required to be removed and replaced with similar tiles on new timber battens and new breathable waterproof membrane. Other works include the removal and refurbishment of the existing upvc guttering.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104728&TID100109886&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}