Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Test Valley Borough Council wishes to appoint a transport consultant to undertake a Town Centre Car Parking Options Appraisal to evaluate current provision of public car parking in Romsey on Council owned sites; assess and determine whether there is sufficient provision to meet future demand; and to undertake an Options Appraisal to consider the opportunities to deliver increased parking capacity. The successful tenderer will have expertise and demonstrable experience of conducting studies of a similar nature in town centre environments over the short, medium, and longer term taking into the changing nature of town centres and be able to demonstrate deliverability of options to increase capacity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068173 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 15:31:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033489-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 049050-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | tender | 033489-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T16:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Romsey Car Parking Options Appraisal",
"value": {
"amount": 34143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40972
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "Citisense LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CE073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Romsey Car Parking Options Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council wishes to appoint a transport consultant to undertake a Town Centre Car Parking Options Appraisal to evaluate current provision of public car parking in Romsey on Council owned sites; assess and determine whether there is sufficient provision to meet future demand; and to undertake an Options Appraisal to consider the opportunities to deliver increased parking capacity. The successful tenderer will have expertise and demonstrable experience of conducting studies of a similar nature in town centre environments over the short, medium, and longer term taking into the changing nature of town centres and be able to demonstrate deliverability of options to increase capacity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "Citisense LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 86-90 PAUL ST"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11955724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T16:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Romsey Car Parking Options Appraisal",
"value": {
"amount": 34143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40972
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "Citisense LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CE073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Romsey Car Parking Options Appraisal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council wishes to appoint a transport consultant to undertake a Town Centre Car Parking Options Appraisal to evaluate current provision of public car parking in Romsey on Council owned sites; assess and determine whether there is sufficient provision to meet future demand; and to undertake an Options Appraisal to consider the opportunities to deliver increased parking capacity. The successful tenderer will have expertise and demonstrable experience of conducting studies of a similar nature in town centre environments over the short, medium, and longer term taking into the changing nature of town centres and be able to demonstrate deliverability of options to increase capacity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11955724",
"name": "Citisense LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 86-90 PAUL ST"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11955724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@citisense.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033489-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T18:18:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CE073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality 40% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Romsey Car Parking Options Appraisal",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T18:18:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council wishes to appoint a transport consultant to undertake a Town Centre Car Parking Options Appraisal to evaluate current provision of public car parking in Romsey on Council owned sites; assess and determine whether there is sufficient provision to meet future demand; and to undertake an Options Appraisal to consider the opportunities to deliver increased parking capacity. The successful tenderer will have expertise and demonstrable experience of conducting studies of a similar nature in town centre environments over the short, medium, and longer term taking into the changing nature of town centres and be able to demonstrate deliverability of options to increase capacity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104555&TID100109716&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}